20Apr2019

PositionOwnerDogPoints
1- Kevin Evans and Knockmaa Bec -4 olfd
2- Hefin Jones spotan -4
3- Llyr Evans Zac -4.5
4- Nigel Watkins Tanhill Alec -5
5- Paul Tompkins Foxridge Roy -6
6- Kevin Evans Hybeck Blake -6.5

Novice
Pauline Thomas, Peg -11
Mike Northwood Glan Y gors Cian -11.5

Bodfari SDT (day 2)
Judge Mike Northwood

1. Kevin Evans and Knockmaa Bec 93
2. Thomas Longton and Lucy 92
3. Thomas Longton and Jim 89
4. Kevin Evans and Kemi Ross 88
5. Ceri Rundle and Breka 87
6. Ross Watson and Sally 86/
Cyril Roberts and Roy 86

Novice
Beate Behr Leni 83
Bryn Davies Northtyne Lassi 81
13Apr2019

PositionOwnerDogPoints
WEST COUNTRY, Nursery, Poldark, Delabole, Cornwall, (Judge, J. Nicholls, Buckland Brewer) Maltese cross (6 ran) 1, J. Watson (Postbridge) Ted, 55 of 90.

Maltese cross Aggregate J. Watson, Ken.

Ladies Maltese cross Aggregate J. Harper (Jacobstowe) Dee.

Young Handlers (3 ran) 1, M. Ridge (Chulmleigh) Mac, 62 of 90; 2, W. Carter (Davidstow) Joe, 57.

Young Handler Aggregate W. Carter, Joe.

New Handler Aggregate C. Crosse, Mint.

Driving (18 ran) 1, B. Watson (North Tawton) Mac, 80 of 100; 2, J. Watson, Bob, 75; 3, J. Watson, Ben, 74; 4, F. Richards (Saltash) Lola, 69; 5, J. Watson, Ken, 57; 6, C. Worgan (Chulmleigh) Black Jack, 56.

Driving Aggregate J. Watson, Bob.

Ladies Driving Aggregate R. Palmer (Camelford) Nell.



WARDWARROW Farm, Holmrook, Cumbria, (Judge, J. Relph, Greystoke) Saturday Open (38 ran) 1, R. Watson (Millom) Sally, 74 of 100; 2, R. Watson, Ace, 71; 3, K. Donald (Ayr) Bill, 60; 4, A. Temple (Holmrook) Jan, 59 OLF; 5, P. Ellis (New Hutton) Joe, 59; 6, P. Ellis, George, 59.

(Judge, A. Bradley, Crosthwaite) Sunday Open (47 ran) 1, R. Watson, Kemi Ross, 88 of 100; 2, D. Purdham (Holmrook) Tanhill Tag, 86; 3, P. Ellis, George, 85; 4, W. Bell (Earby) Ruby, 82; 5, K. Donald, Choc, 80; 6, A. Baines (South Stainmore) Tanhill Lassie, 79.



COME-BYE and Away, West Pennard, Glastonbury, (Judge, P. Legg, Bromyard) Novice Maltese cross 1, R. Fouracres (Glastonbury) Jess, 75 of 90; 2, H. Dixon (Pilton) Mac, 68 OLF; 3, R. Fouracres, Kelly, 68; 4, M. Dowden (West Pennard) Jimmy, 56.

Novice Driving 1, M. Dowden, Turk, 93 of 100; 2, S.A. Fisher (Swindon) Cae, 85; 3, J. Holdsworth (Moretonhampstead) Tan, 79; 4, T. Fouracres (Glastonbury) Bruno, 61.

Beginners 1, J. Delaney (Steeple Langford) Dawn, 55; 2, D. Survila (Wellington) Jock, 51; 3, H. Dixon, Storm, 44; 4, S.A. Fisher, Shap, 37.



Holmrook open 14 th April

1st Ross Watson kemi Ross 88
2nd Dennis Purdham tag 86
3rd Peter Ellis George 85
4th Will bell Ruby 82
5th Kenny Donald choc 80
6th Alec baines lassie.79
Barford Charity Opens- Day 1

Morning trial. Judge Keith Addington.
Four sheep, left hand drive, shed and pen
34 dogs ran
1. Ben Smith, Roy. 89
2. Slawek Danek, Kay. 87
3. Tim Foster, Molly. 85
4. Thomas Longton, Floyd. 84
5. Cathy Cassie, Sean. 81T
6. Cathy Cassie, Lady. 81

Afternoon. Judge Claire Neal.
Three sheep, right hand drive, pen and single
35 dogs ran
1. Amy Rouse, Floss. 94
2. Bob Powell, Mirk. 91olf
3. Thomas Longton, Lucy. 91
4. Angie Blackmore, Del. 90
5. Val Powell, Tyke. 85olf
6. James MacBride, Jake 85
6Apr2019

PositionOwnerDogPoints
NORTH WESTMORLAND, Greystoke, Penrith, (Judge, T. Huddleston, Caton) Stephen Relph Memorial Open (71 ran) 1, V. Graham (Cleator Moor) Pip, 106 of 110; 2, T. Rome (Whitehaven) Jack, 104; 3, M. McTeir (Stonehaven) Mak, 103; 4, E. Gray (Ewesley) Telf Joff, 102; 5, J. Saukkonen (Middlewich) Gannon, 102; 6, K. Donald (Ayr) Choc, 101.

Money raised over the 2018-19 season at four North Westmorland opens, an open held by Derek Scrimgeour, the English Nursery Finals along with donations amounts to £2300 which will be donated to R.A.B.I.



NORTHERN, Kirkby Stephen, Cumbria, (Judge, G. Smithson, Kirkbride) Open (80 ran) 1, A. Temple (Holmrook) Jan, 88 of 100 OLF; 2, R. Watson (Millom) Sally, 88; 3, M. Beaty (Laithes) Jim, 86; 4, C. Caygill (Kirkcudbright) Luck, 85; 5, S. Cropper (Rawtenstall) Beechwood Ben, 84; 6, K. Cropper (Shap) Butch, 83.



WEST COUNTRY, Nursery, Poldark, Delabole, (Judge, J. Nicholls, Buckland Brewer) Maltese Cross (8 ran) 1, J. Watson (Postbridge) Ted, 78 of 100; 2, J. Watson, Ken, 71; 3, J. Watson, Garry, 69; 4, R. Hayes (Witheridge) Terry, 56.

Young Handlers (3 ran) 1, M. Ridge (Chulmleigh) Mac, 45 of 100; 2, W. Carter (Davidstow) Tan, 43.

Driving (12 ran) 1, F. Richards (Saltash) Lola, 75 of 100; 2, J. Watson, Bob, 68; 3, R. Hayes, Fred, 67 OLF; 4, J. Watson, Ben, 67; 5, C. Worgan (Chulmleigh) Black Jack, 67; 6, R. Palmer (Camelford) Nell, 57.



30Mar2019

PositionOwnerDogPoints
HOLMROOK, Cumbria, (Judge, G. Smithson, Kirkbride) Open (57 ran) 1, R. Watson (Millom) Sally, 95 of 100; 2, S. Morgan (Heriot) Merv, 94; 3, T. Huddleston (Caton) Udale Ola, 93; 4, W. Bell (Earby) Slick, 92 TIME; 5, R. Watson, Ace, 92; 6, S. McCulloch (Dalmellington) Sam, 92.



WEST COUNTRY, Nursery, Poldark, Delabole, (Judge, J. Nicholls, Buckland Brewer) Driving (11 ran) 1, F. Richards (Saltash) Lola, 79 of 100 OLF; 2, J. Watson (Postbridge) Ben, 79; 3, J. Harper (Hatherleigh) Dee, 76; 4, J. Watson, Bob, 70; 5, I. Mackay (Lustleigh) Brimley Jess, 60; 6, R. Palmer (Camelford) Nell, 56.

Young Handler (1 ran) 1, M. Ridge (Chulmleigh) Mac.

Maltese cross (8 ran) 1, J. Watson, Ted, 59 of 90 OLF; 2, J. Watson, Ken, 59; 3, J. Watson, Gary, 45; 4, R. Skelly (Ivybridge) Mirk, 35.



COME-BYE and Away Club, Fernhill Farm, Compton Martin, Somerset, (Judge, R. Fouracres, Glastonbury, 35 ran) Novice Driving 1, M. Dowden (West Pennard) Turk, 81 of 100; 2, J. Wheaton (Port Talbot) Kerry, 77; 3, T. Fouracres (Glastonbury) Bruno, 75; 4, J. Holdsworth (Moretonhampstead) Loki, 68.

Novice Maltese cross 1, H. Dixon (Pilton) Mac, 55 of 90; 2, T. Griffiths (Lydney) Tully, 45; 3, M. Dowden, Jimmy, 23.

Beginners 1, A. Jones (Tredegar) Clint, 58; 2, D. Survila (Wellington) Jock, 57; 3, T. Fouracres, Dot, 42; 4, T. Carter (Charterhouse) Pen, 34.

23Mar2019

PositionOwnerDogPoints
PENNINE INTER-CLUB, Championship, Church Lane, Elslack, Skipton, North Yorkshire, (Judge, P. Wood, Derwent Valley) Nursery, Individual (35 ran) 1, P. Mellin (Oakworth) Chip, 84 of 100; 2, D. Carlton (Newton) Ernie, 79; 3, A. Parker (Downham) Sid, 78; 4, J. Palmer (Twiston) Park Hills Fleet, 77; 5, R. Hutchinson (Littledale) Moss, 76 OLF; 6, F. Cleary (Barnacre) Pip, 76.

Lewis Greenwood Memorial Trophy for Individual Winner P. Mellin, Chip.

Eric Halsall Memorial Trophy for overall Pennine Aggregate and John Chapman Memorial Trophy for Yorkshire Competitor Aggregate C. Mellin (Oakworth) Gyp, 47.

Team 1, Trawden, 434; 2, Holme, 406; 3, Fylde, 384; equal 4, Yorkshire and North Lancs, 372.

Trawden Team Members, J. Palmer, Park Hills Fleet (M. Tomlinson’s Sue, P. Hallam’s Roy) and Jim (P. Rigby’s Treflys Elsa , R. Watson’s Max); R. Hutchinson, Moss (A. Wherry’s Sali, P. Mitchell’s Vic); D. Carlton, Ernie (unregistered, a grandson of A. Owen’s Llangwm Cap); J. Wood (Norland) Jim (J. Wood’s Sal, K. Dodd Malpas Bill); J. Simpson (Fence) Hilston Fern, known as Gem (G. Blyth’s Steph, J. Goulder’s Chap); J. Jackson (Downham) Nan (E.J. Tattersall’s Gwen and Black).



NORTH WESTMORLAND, Greystoke, Penrith, (Judge, E. Wills, Embleton) Stephen Relph Memorial Charity Open (67 ran) 1, S. Morgan (Heriot) Tess, 104 of 110; 2, J. Harrison (Shap) Joe, 103; 3, S. Morgan, Kim, 98 TIME; 4, P. Martin (Glenlyon) Kay, 98; 5, S. McCulloch (Dalmellington) Risp, 98; 6, P. Martin, Jill, 96.



RAISE LODGE, Westward, Wigton, Cumbria, (Judge, P. Howe, Hawick) Open (45 ran) 1, P. Martin, Kay, 92 of 100; 2, P. Martin, Daisy, 90; 3, A. Bradley (Crosthwaite) Rap, 89; 4, Thomas Longton (Quernmore) Floyd, 85; 5, D. Aitken (Lockerbie) Vicky, 84; 6, J. Relph (Greystoke) Robbie, 82.



WEST COUNTRY, Nursery, Poldark, Delabole, (Judge, J. Nicholls, Buckland Brewer) Maltese cross (13 ran) 1, J. Watson (Postbridge) Garry, 70 of 90; 2, J. Watson, Ted, 68; 3, J. Watson, Ken, 67; 4, R. Hayes (Witheridge) Fred, 64.

Young Hander (3 ran) 1, W. Carter (Davidstow) Joe, 54 of 90; 2, W. Carter, Tan, 44; 3, M. Ridge (Chulmleigh) Mac, 36.

Driving (11 ran) 1, J. Watson, Bob, 73 of 100; 2, J. Watson, Ben, 66; 3, F. Richards (Saltash) Lola, 61; 4, R. Palmer Camelford) Nell, 59; 5, I. Mackay (Lustleigh) Brimley Snip, 48 OLF; 6, N. Gardner (Saltash) Becca, 48.



9Mar2019

PositionOwnerDogPoints
HOLME, Clough Head, Grane Road, Haslingden, Lancashire, (Judge, S. Wilkinson, Thurgoland) Nursery Trial (45 ran) 1, Tim Longton (Quernmore) Rooten Brook Fred, 70 of 90; 2, H. Gorst (Calder Vale) Bill, 69; 3, R. Hutchinson (Littledale) Moss, 68; 4, Michael Longton (Quernmore) Rooten Brook Rex, 66; 5, A. Parker (Downham) Sid, 63 OLF; 6, Thomas Longton (Quernmore) Sango Joe, 63.

Holme Aggregate A. Kyme (Lumb) Annie.

Championship (7 ran) 1, Tim Longton, Rooten Brook Fred, 76 of 100; 2, S. Cropper (Rawtenstall) Harry, 74; 3, R. Hutchinson, Pen-y-Borough Rag, 65.



NORTHERN, Walburn Hall, Downholme, Leyburn, North Yorkshire, (Judge, A. Atkinson, Escrick) Nursery Trial (22 ran) 1, P. Schellhorne (Ferryhill) Gunnerwell Ted, 78 of 90; 2, C. Cutler (Easby) Jill, 77; 3, A. Baines (South Stainmore) Tanhill Wattie, 70; 4, A. Grant (Masham) Meg, 66 OLF; 5, W. Young (Crosscliffe) Fair Slack Tizz, 66; 6, P. Ellis (New Hutton) Isla, 61.

Committee Nursery 1, P. Schellhorne, Gunnerwell Ted, 78 of 90; 2, A. Baines, Tanhill Wattie, 70; 3, A. Grant, Meg, 66; 4, R. Dupuy (Bowes) Tess, 61; 5, B. Moore (Bedale) Mist, 57; 6, J. Edgar (Consett) Redgate Trim, 52.

Nursery Aggregate 1, R. Dupuy, Tess, 54; 2, P. Schellhorne, Gunnerwell Ted, 50; 3, P. Ellis, Isla, 43.

New Handler Aggregate 1, K. Holdsworth (Leeds) Eric.

Nursery Championship (5 ran) 1, P. Ellis, Isla, 76 of 100; 2, C. Cutler, Jill, 60; 3, R. Dupuy, Tess, 42.

Committee Novice Championship (2 ran) 1, S. Ledger (Lofthouse) Bess, 64 of 100; 2, J. Edgar, Redgate Dot, 42.

Novice Aggregate 1, S. Ledger, Bess, 15; 2, J. Edgar, Redgate Dot, 14.



NORTH WESTMORLAND, Stephen Relph Memorial, Greystoke, Penrith, (Judge, E. Hill, Gaisgill) Charity Open (58 ran) 1, S. Perello (Littledale) Murguia Jim, 102 of 110; 2, S. Cropper (Rawtenstall) Beechwood Ben, 99; 3, D. Purdham (Holmrook) Tanhill Tag, 98 OLF; 4, R. Harrison (Shap) Hemp, 98; 5, Michael Longton (Quernmore) Rooten Brook Rex, 97; 6, G. Fearon (Borrowdale) Dave, 96.



NORTHERN, Walburn Hall, Downholme, Leyburn, North Yorkshire, (Judge, B. Bell, Hamsterley) Open (49 ran) 1, C. Mellin (Oakworth) Gyp, 90 of 100; 2, S. Ledger, Tia, 84 OLF; 3, J. Read (Louth) Hilston Ted, 84; 4, A. Baines, Tanhill Jess, 83 OLF; 5, A. Hunter (Redmire) Tess, 83; 6, F. Whitfield (Quebec) Jock, 83.

Committee Placings 1, S. Leger, Tia, 84 of 100; 2, A. Baines, Tanhill Jess, 83 OLF; 3, A. Hunter, Tess, 83; 4, F. Whitfield, Jock, 83.5, P. Schellhone, Roy, 80; 6, B. Swinbank (Isle of Man) Sarn Faen Ben, 79.








WEST COUNTRY, Nursery, Sanduck Cross Farm, Lustleigh, (Judge, S. Greenaway, Manaton) Driving (14 ran) 1, R. Watson (North Tawton) Mac, 88 of 100; 2, J. Watson (Postbridge) Bob, 87 OLF; 3, J. Watson, Ben, 87; 4, D. Cole (Bittaford) Tan, 84; 5, F. Richards (Saltash) Lola, 71; 6, I. Mackay (Lustleigh) Sanduck Snip, 67.

Maltese cross (9 ran) 1, J. Watson, Roy, 91 of 100; 2, J. Watson, Ken, 88; 3, J. Watson, Ted, 80; 4, F. Richards, Bea, 74.

2Mar2019

PositionOwnerDogPoints
NORTH WESTMORLAND, Hutton in the Forest, Penrith, (Judge, G. Bonsall, Slindon, 40 ran) Nursery Trial 1, J. Harrison (Shap) Knockmaa Rex, 91 of 100; 2, P. Ellis (New Hutton) Isla, 89; 3, D. Scrimgeour (Wigton) Killiebrae Jett, 88; 4, A. Baines (South Stainmore) Tanhill Wattie, 85; 5, L. de Ravel (Wigton) Malta Meg, 81; 6, H. Harrison (Shap) Jill, 77.

Novice 1, M. Jones (Howtown) Cap, 85 of 100; 2, L. Cowper (Threlkeld) Gary, 83; 3, A. Temple (Holmrook) Sal, 80; 4, G. Miller (Penruddock) Barney, 78.

New Handler 1, R. Scott (Cumbria) Roger; 2, E. Harrison (Shap) Nell.

Nursery Aggregate 1, D. Scrimgeour, Killiebrae Jett, 24; 2, J. Harrison, Knockmaa Rex, 23.

Novice Aggregate 1, G. Miller, Barney, 30; 2, R. Harrison Jnr (Shap) Lad, 21.

T.W. Relph and Sons Cup for New Handler Aggregate M. Miller (Penruddock) Valmis Pik, 11; 2, E. Harrison, Nell, 6.

Ralph Swainson Salver for Best Lady Handler L. de Ravel, Malta Meg

Johnny Nelson Cup for Best Outrun, Lift and Fetch M. Jones, Cap.

Alan Leak Cup for Best Pen D. Scrimgeour, Killiebrae Jett.

Mrs Ruth Relph Cup for Best Shed J. Harrison, Knockmaa Rex.

Nursery Championship (5 ran) 1, J. Harrison, Knockmaa Rex, 91 of 100; 2, P. Ellis, Isla, 89; 3, D. Scrimgeour, Killiebrae Jett, 88.

Athol Clark Cup for Nursery Champion J. Harrison, Knockmaa Rex.



WINDERMERE, Town End Hall Farm, Whitbeck, Millom, Cumbria, (Judge, R. Watson, Millom) Nursery (21 ran) 1, E. Hill (Gaisgill) Maggie, 71 of 90; 2, J. Bentham (Windermere) Ruby, 70; 3, A. Temple, Ricky, 68; 4, N. Bennett (Preston) Beechwood Cap, 64 TIME; 5, Thomas Longton (Quernmore) Sango Joe, 64; 6, E. Hill, Duke, 64.

Nursery Aggregate J. Bentham, Ruby.

New Handler Aggregate S. Rigby (Skelsmergh) Danny.

Championship (6 ran) 1, J. Bentham, Ruby, 89 of 100; 2, Thomas Longton, Sango Joe, 85; 3, P. Ellis, Isla, 74.



RYEDALE, Nova Lane, Middleton, Pickering, (Judge, A. Mosey, Coulton) Nursery Trial (20 ran) 1, B. Moore (Bedale) Mist, 82 of 90; 2, C. Cutler (Easby) Sam, 73; 3, G. Blyth (Roos) Hilston Silk, 72; 4, M. Mason (Driffield) Peg, 68; 5, J. Atkinson (Escrick) Nel, 68; 6, S. Beaton (Nun Appleton) Ballyglass Vic, 68.

Nursery Aggregate joint winners G. Blyth, Hilston Silk and I. Murdoch (Sutton on Forest) Hilston Stan, 76.

Championship (10 ran) 1, B. Moore, Mist, 88 of 100; 2, B. Harland (Pickering) Shep, 83; 3, I. Murdoch, Hilston Stan, 79; 4, G. Blyth, Hilston Silk, 78.



NORTH LANCS, Lee End Farm, Quernmore, Lancaster, (Judge, J. Cropper, Deerplay) Nursery Trial (45 ran) 1, P. Mellin (Oakworth) Chip, 86 of 90; 2, N. Bennett, Beechwood Cap, 84; 3, H. Gorst (Calder Vale) Bill, 81; 4, I. Ibbotson (Oakworth) Ross, 76; 5, T. Huddleston (Caton) Udale Murray, 76; 6, W. Hurley (Macclesfield Forest) Chip, 75.

Nursery Aggregate K. Cropper (Shap) Abi.

New Handler 1, K. Holdsworth (Leeds) Eric; 2, D. Survila (Blackdown Hills) Jock.

New Handler Aggregate K. Holdsworth, Eric.

Championship (7 ran) 1, Michael Longton (Quernmore) Rooten Brook Rex, 87 of 100; 2, L. de Ravel, Malta Meg, 80; 3, T. Huddleston, Udale Murray, 77.



INTER-CLUB, Ryedale v Northern, Nova Lane, Middleton, Pickering, (Judge, P. Turnbull, Kildale) Nursery Team (30 ran, top 12 scores per team counted) 1, Northern, 827; 2, Ryedale, 729.

Individual 1, R. Dupuy (Northern-Bowes) Tess, 90 of 100; 2, B. Moore (Northern) Mist, 88; 3, G. Blyth (Ryedale) Hilston Silk, 87; 4, S. Atkinson (Waitby-Northern) Jane, 83; 5, G. Blyth, Jodie, 82; 6, S. Aconley (Winteringham-Ryedale) Cindy, 81.



NORTHERN, Moor House, Marske, Richmond, (Judge, M. Elliott, Alston) Nursery (27 ran) 1, A. Grant (Masham) Meg, 82 of 100; 2, F. Satterthwaite (Brough) Tweed, 77; 3, S. Atkinson, Malta Mac, 70 OLF; 4, R. Dupuy, Tess, 70; 5, B. Simpson (Pateley Bridge) Smithymoor Gem, 64; 6, S. Atkinson, Jane, 62.

Novice 1, S. Ledger (Lofthouse) Bess, 81 of 100; 2, J. Edgar (Consett) Redgate Dot, 62.

16Feb2019

PositionOwnerDogPoints
TRAWDEN, Barkerfield, Worston, Clitheroe, Lancashire, (Judge, J. Brunton, Marske) Nursery Trial (31 ran) 1, Michael Longton (Quernmore) Rooten Brook Rex, 84 of 90; 2, J. Palmer (Twiston) Park Hills Fleet, 78 OLF; 3, P. Mellin (Oakworth) Chip, 78; 4, D. Carlton (Newton) Ernie, 77; 5, R. Hutchinson (Littledale) Moss, 71; 6, A. Kyme (Lumb) Annie, 70.

Trawden Aggregate J. Palmer, Park Hills Fleet.

Championship (7 ran) 1, R. Hutchinson, Pen-y-Borough Rag, 85 of 100; 2, Michael Longton, Rooten Brook Rex, 84; 3, J. Wood (Norland) Jim, 81.



SOUTH EAST England Winter Series, Chadhurst Farm, Coldharbour Lane, Dorking, Surrey, (Judge, W. Cole, Tillingham) Novice Championship (10 ran) 1, E. Lawless (Isle of Wight) Spot, 79 of 100; 2, C. Crosse (Bishopstone) Mint, 52; 3, R. Putnam (Kirdford) Mossie, 49; 4, G. Harding (Wimborne Minster) Ghost, 42.

Nursery Championship (8 ran) 1, P. Davies-Russell (Farnham) Kirk, 73 of 100; 2, R. Hawke (Bishopstone) Chip, 72; 3, S. Walker (Stelling Minnis) Valmis Finn, 71; 4, M. Banham (Chipstead) Jack, 61; 5, Jackie Marsh (Golden Cross) Star, 59 OLF; 6, A. Jackman (Brockham) Rosewood Cap, 59.



MID-SHIRES, Melton Mowbray, Leicestershire, (Judge, N. Vyas, John O’Gaunt) Nursery Trial (14 ran) 1, D. Roper (Northleach) Templemoyle Ruby, 82 of 90; 2, S. Little (Kerdiston) Jaff, 74; 3, A. Smart (Eastington) Kim, 67; 4, J. Atwell (Evesham) Spot, 65; 5, J. King (Mickleton) Lyn, 62; 6, C. Neal (Wormegay) Alf, 58.

Novice trial (6 ran) 1, J. McBride (Grantham) Gus, 80 of 100; 2, V. Powell (Cold Ashby) Rosewood Bet, 77; 3, J. Porter (Broughton Astley) Malta Tess, 60.

Nursery Championship (13 ran) 1, B. Smith (Stretton on Dunsmore) Paddy, 83 of 100 OLF; 2, A. Smart, Kim, 83; 3, D. Roper, Templemoyle Ruby, 82.

Novice Championship (4 ran) 1, V. Powell, Rosewood Bet, 74 of 100; 2, J. McBride, Gus, 73; 3, A. Cooper (Tewkesbury) Lass, 68.



RYEDALE, Nova Lane, Middleton, Pickering, (Judge, S. Beaton, Nun Appleton) Nursery (21 ran) 1, J. Cook (Egton) Tom, 79 of 90; 2, G. Redpath (Dacre) Mirk, 63; 3, J. Goulder (Pickering) Valmis Kismet, 58 OLF; 4, G. Blyth (Roos) Hilston Silk, 58; 5, I. Murdoch (Sutton on Forest) Barcroft Tom, 56; 6, P. Exelby (Nun Appleton) Jess, 55.



EAST ANGLIA, Castle Rising, South Wootton, Kings Lynn, (Judge, S. Jenkins, Themelthorpe) Open (31 ran) 1, E. Hawkins (Ipswich) Jess, 85 of 100; 2, S. Perello (Littledale) Murguia Jim, 81 OLF; 3, E. Hawkins, Roy, 81; 4, V. Powell, Tyke, 78; 5, S. Little, Tig, 77; 6, N. Vyas, Cody, 73.



WHITBECK, Town End Hall Farm, Whitbeck, Millom, Cumbria (Judge, S. Allen, Butterton) Saturday Field One Open (51 ran) 1, R. Watson (Millom) Ace, 92 of 100; 2, E. Gray (Ewesley) Telf Joff, 90; 3, Thomas Longton (Quernmore) Jim, 88; 4, B. Dumbleton (Rainow) Shep, 87; 5, E. Irvine (Ewesley) Dennis, 85; 6, S. Thompson (Lancaster) Killiebrae Indie, 80.

(Judge, A. Foster, Cartmel Fell) Saturday Field Two Open (54 ran) 1, R. Watson, Sally, 92 of 100; 2, J. Read (Louth) Wisk, 89; 3, E. Gray, Tweeddale Jamie, 86; 4, P. Rigby (Skelsmergh) Treflys Elsa, 85; 5, Thomas Longton, Jim, 84; 6, E. Gray, Telf Joff, 83.

(Judge, E. Hill, Gaisgill) Sunday Field One Open (46 ran) 1, B. Dumbleton, Max, 88 of 100; 2, A. Temple (Holmrook) Floss, 87; 3, R. Watson, Kemi Ross, 84; 4, J. Relph (Borrowdale) Udale Robbie, 81; 5, G. Fearon (Borrowdale) Dave, 80 OLF; 6, Thomas Longton, Floyd, 80.

(Judge, G. Smithson, Kirkbride) Sunday Field Two Open (48 ran) 1, P. Rigby, Treflys Elsa, 91 of 100 TIME; 2, C. Mellin (Oakworth) Moor Lodge Ben, 91; 3, A. Temple, Sal, 90 TIME; 4, D. Purdham (Holmrook) Tanhill Tag, 90; 5, S. McCulloch (Dalmellington) Sam, 90; 6, J. Read, Hilston Ted, 89.



INTER-CLUB, Cheshire, Derbyshire and Staffordshire, Coombes Farm, Charlesworth, Glossop, (Judge, M. O’Malley, Ireland, 30 ran) Nursery 1, D. Wood (Derwent Valley) Polly, 72 of 90; 2, P. Wood (Derwent Valley) Bella, 69; 3, W. Bell (Earby) Ruby, 63; 4, A. Wilkinson (Thurgoland) Kate, 62; 5, R. Spooner (Chinley) High Peak Luxe, 60; 6, E. Jones (Llanarmon DC) Sam, 59.

Novice 1, A. Blackmore (Ledbury) Rosewood Moss, 70 of 100; 2, K. Schwarze (Prion) Brenig Taran, 70; 3, A. Blackmore, Rosewood Glen, 58.

Team Results, Nursery 1, Heron Rock 201 of 270, Winning Heron Rock Team D. Wood, Polly, 72; P. Wood, Bella, 69; R. Spooner, High Peak Luxe, 60; A. Blackmore, Zac, 42 - top three scores counted; 2, Slacksdale, 155; 3, Higher Whitley, 117; 4, Dovedale, 111.

Novice 1, Heron Rock, 159 of 300, Winning Heron Rock Team A. Blackmore, Rosewood Moss, 70; A. Blackmore, Rosewood Glen, 58; R. Spooner, Knockmaa Cain, 31; J. Alton (Sheffield) Mac, Disq –top three scores counted; 2, Slacksdale, 135; 3, Dovedale, 80; 4, Higher Whitley, 70.



COOMBES FARM, Charlesworth, Glossop, (Judge, M. O’Malley) Open (25 ran) 1, J. Saukkonen (Cheshire) Gannon, 84 of 100; 2, D. Wood, Polly, 82; 3, S. Wilkinson (Thurgoland) Huthwaite Pip, 74; 4, R. Driver (Glossop) Sailor, 73; 5, P. Williams (Treuddyn) Jan, 72; 6, O. Walters (Oughtibridge) Megan, 70.



WEST COUNTRY, Nursery, Sanduck Cross Farm, Lustleigh, (Judge, J. Tucker, Brentor) Maltese cross (13 ran) 1, J. Watson (Postbridge) Roy, 67 of 90; 2, J. Watson, Ken, 63; 3, J. Watson, Ted, 43.

Young Handlers (3 ran) 1, M. Ridge (Chulmleigh) Mac, 55 of 90; 2, W. Carter (Davidstow) Tan, 39; 3, W. Carter, Joe, 20.

Driving (12 ran) 1, D. Cole (Ivybridge) Tan, 86 of 100; 2, B. Watson (North Tawton) Mac, 85; 3, J. Watson, Bob, 78; 4, J. Watson, Ben, 76; 5, F. Richards (Saltash) Lola, 73 OLF; 6, I. Mackay (Lustleigh) Brimley Jess, 73.



NORTHERN, Stainton, Downholme, Leyburn, (Judge, M. Metcalfe, Wharton) Nursery 1, R. Dupuy (Bowes) Tess, 88 of 90; 2, B. Moore (Bedale) Mist, 82; 3, J. Edgar (Consett) Redgate Nell, 78; 4, I. Murdoch, Hilston Stan, 76; 5, A. Baines (South Stainmore) Tanhill Max, 75; 6, A. Grant (Masham) Meg, 74.

Committee Novice 1, S. Ledger (Lofthouse) Bess; 2, T. Fielding (Durham) Glen.



9Feb2019

PositionOwnerDogPoints
FYLDE, Myerscough College, Lee Farm, Moss Lane, Bilsborrow, Preston, (Judge, J. Howard, Holme) Nursery Trial (40 ran) 1, G. Bonsall (Slindon) Jake, 79 of 90; 2, C. Mellin (Oakworth) Gyp, 77; 3, J. Bentham (Windermere) Ruby, 75; 4, S. Duckworth (Haslingden) Beechwood Nick, 73; 5, F. Cleary (Barnacre) Pip, 72; 6, M. Glasgow (Stodday) Mist, 69.

Fylde Aggregate Dog, H. Gorst (Calder Vale) Bill.

Fylde Aggregate Bitch, M. Glasgow, Mist.

Championship (7 ran) 1, Thomas Longton (Quernmore) Sango Joe, 85 of 100; 2, D. Scrimgeour (Wigton) Killiebrae Jett, 79; 3, R. Hutchinson (Littledale) Moss, 72.



MORETON Morrell, Station Farm, Cottage Lane, Broughton Astley, Leicestershire, (Judge, A. Hall, Wolvey, 18 ran) Nursery Championship 1, A. Blackmore (Ledbury) Rosewood Zac, 95 of 100; 2, B. Smith (Stretton on Dunsmore) Roy, 89; 3, A. Tomkinson (Melton Mowbray) Glencregg Scar, 85; 4, A. Smart (Eastington) Kim, 83.

Nursery Aggregate B. Smith, Paddy.

Novice Championship 1, J. Porter (Broughton Astley) Malta Tess, 88 of 100; 2, J. McBride (Grantham) Gus, 83; 3, V. Powell (Cold Ashby) Bet, 74.

Novice Aggregate J. Porter, Malta Tess.



INTER-CLUB, Northern v Northumberland, Mains Rigg Farm, Whitbeck, Hexham (Judge, M. Elliott, Alston) Nursery (24 ran) 1, P. Telfer (Haydon Bridge) Telf Jill, 92 of 100; 2, A. Baines (South Stainmore) Tanhill Wattie, 87; 3, E. Gray (Ewesley) Nessie, 86; 4, M. Davidson (Alnwick) Angus, 85; 5, M. Northwood (East Woodburn) Cian, 84; 6, E. Gray, Telf Joff, 83.

Team Scores 1, Northumberland 937 of 1200; 2, Northern 815.



RYEDALE, High Farm, Crosscliffe, Langdale End, (Judge, W. Young, Crosscliffe) Nursery (13 ran) 1, C. Cutler (Easby) Jill, 73 of 90; 2, B. Harland (Pickering) Shep, 68; 3, G. Blyth (Roos) Hilston Silk, 68; 4, I. Murdoch (Sutton on Forest) Hilston Stan, 65; 5, J. Cook (Egton) Tom, 64; 6, J. Goulder (Pickering) Valmis Kismet, 54.



NORTH WESTMORLAND, Greystoke, Penrith, (Judge, B. Dodd, Selside, 46 ran) Nursery 1, J. Harrison (Shap) Knockmaa Rex, 86 of 90; 2, H. Harrison (Shap) Gunnerwell Skye, 85 OLF; 3, D. Scrimgeour, Killiebrae Jett, 85; 4, Thomas Longton, Sango Joe, 84 OLF; 5, F. Cleary, Pip, 84; 6, F. Cleary, Jim, 80.

Novice 1, V. Graham (Cleator Moor) Pip, 82 of 90; 2, E. Hill (Gaisgill) Duke, 81 OLF; 3, L. Cowper (Threlkeld) Garry, 81; 4, R. Harrison Jnr (Shap) Lad, 77.

New Hander 1, M. Miller (Penruddock) Valmis Pik; 2, E. Harrison (Shap) Nell.



NORTHERN, Gingle Pot, Marske, Richmond, (Judge, R. Hutchinson, Bowes) Nursery (30 ran) 1, C. Cutler, Jill, 71 of 90; 2, P. Schellhorne (Ferryhill) Gunnerwell Ted, 70; 3, J. Howes (Hamsterley) Pandi Dotti, 69 TIME; 4, J. Howes, Redgate Meg, 69; 5, F. Noble (Brough) Foxridge Nyah, 69; 6, F. Satterthwaite (Brough) Tweed, 68.

Novice 1, J. Edgar (Consett) Redgate Dot, 63.

New Handler K. Holdsworth (Leeds) Eric.



EAST ANGLIA, Little Blakenham, (Judge, G. Foster, Themelthorpe) Nursery 1, E. Hawkins (Ipswich) Roy, 75 of 90; 2, S. Walker (Stelling Minnis) Valmis Finn, 71; 3, S. Little (Kerdiston) Jaff, 69; 4, C. Neal (Wormegay) Alf, 64; 5, G. Baldry (Hillington) Glaven Lily, 63; 6, F. Chapman (Docking) Lad, 61.

Novice 1, W. Cole (Tillingham) Rheed, 80 of 100; 2, R. Little (Kerdiston) Lenka, 78; 3, J. Gregory (Milden) Dai, 69; 4, J. Moloney (Gosfield) Floss, 63.

(Judge, J. Moloney) Open 1, S. Jenkins (Themelthorpe) Gael, 78 of 100; 2, B. Wilden (Bramford) Sam, 71; 3, C. Neal, Dexter, 69; 4, W. Cole, Mheg, 65.



RAINOW, Lamaload Road, Rainow, Macclesfield, Cheshire, (Judge, Michael Longton, Quernmore) Charity Open (52 ran) 1, R. Hutchinson, Jock, 92 of 100; 2, J. Howard (Holme) Lad, 90; 3, N. Vyas (John O’Gaunt) Todd, 89; 4, R. Watson (Millom) Sally, 88 OLF; 5, C. Pickford (Rainow) Rainow Liz, 88; 6, C. Mellin, Moor Lodge Ben, 86.

Money raised for Macclesfield Maternity Unit was £1200.



WEST COUNTRY, Nursery, Borough Farm, Woolacombe, (Judge, J. Nicholls, Buckland Brewer) Driving 1, F. Richards (Saltash) Lola, 85 of 100; 2, D. Cole (Ivybridge) Tan, 82; 3, T. Nicholas (Barnstable) Kyra, 74; 4, J. Watson (Postbridge) Ben, 72; 5, J. Watson, Bob, 58; 6, I. Mackay (Lustleigh) Brimley Jess, 43.

Maltese cross 1, R. Skelly (Ivybridge) Mirk, 72 of 90; 2, J. Watson, Ken, 69; 3, J. Watson, Roy, 56; 4, J. Watson, Ted, 55.

2Feb2019

PositionOwnerDogPoints
NORTH WESTMORLAND, Newton Rigg College, Penrith, (Judge, A. Cowan, Roadhead, 50 ran) Nursery 1, P. Ellis (New Hutton) Isla, 83 of 90; 2, L. de Ravel (Wigton) Malta Meg, 82; 3, E. Wills (Embleton) Gael, 77 TIME; 4, E. Wills, Moss, 77; 5, J. Bentham (Windermere) Ruby, 77; 6, A. Temple (Holmrook) Fly, 76.

Novice 1, Robert Harrison (Shap) Lad, 85 of 90; 2, L. Threlkeld (Greystoke) Meg, 81; 3, L. Threlkeld, Pip, 77; 4, E. Hill (Gaisgill) Duke, 76.

New Handler 1, M. Miller (Penruddock) Valmis Pik; 2, K. Clark (Kendal) Chase.



RYEDALE, Dog Kennel Lane, Thornton le Dale, Pickering, (Judge, J.J. Pattinson, Bardon Mill) Open (25 ran) 1, P. Turnbull (Kildale) Peg, 81 of 100; 2, D. Bristow (Murton) Nell, 80; 3, D. Bristow, Moss, 72; 4, M. Shields (Timble) Bing, 62; 5, L. Morland (Hamsterley) Duke, 58; 6, I. Murdoch (Sutton on Forest) Ben, 57.



WINDERMERE, Town End Hall Farm, Whitbeck, Cumbria, (Judge, D. Harrison, Selside) Nursery 1, R. Watson (Millom) Dan, 74 of 90; 2, J. Bentham, Ruby, 71; 3, P. Murphy (Millom) Star, 70; 4, B. Helliwell (Lancaster) Eileen, 69; 5, B. Helliwell, Barcroft Rousse, 68; 6, D. Purdham (Holmrook) Maddie, 67.

New Hander 1, K. Holdsworth (Leeds) Eric, 59.



NORTH LANCS, Lee End Farm, Quernmore, Lancaster, (Judge, P. Noble, Quernmore) Nursery (38 ran) 1, N. Bennett (Chorley) Beechwood Cap, 84 of 90; 2, B. Helliwell, Barcroft Rousse, 83; 3, H. Gorst (Calder Vale) Bill, 83; 4, Thomas Longton (Quernmore) Sango Joe, 82; 5, R. Watson, Dan, 78; 6, T. Huddleston (Caton) Udale Bronte, 78.

New Handler 1, K. Holdsworth, Eric, 68.



HOLME, Clough Head, Grane Road, Haslingden, Lancashire, (Judge, J. Scrivin, Elslack) Nursery (39 ran) 1, S. Barcroft (Rawtenstall) Harry, 83 of 90; 2, E. Jones (Gwytherin) Sam, 80; 3, D. Carlton (Newton) Ernie, 78; 4, G. Anders (Germany) Wispa, 77 OLF; 5, T. Priestley (Bamford) Sweep, 77; 6, R. Hutchinson (Littledale) Moss, 77.



SURREY, Shabden Park Farm, High Road, Chipstead, (Judge, Ros Edwards, Arundel, 16 ran) Nursery 1, M. Banham (Chipstead) Shabden Ivy, 89 of 100; 2, W. Cole (Tillingham) Rheed, 84; 3, R. Hawke (Salisbury) Chip, 83 OLF; 4, M. Banham, Jack, 83; 5, P. Davies-Russell (Farnham) Kirk, 80; 6, A. Jackman (Brockham) Rosewood Cap, 79.

Novice 1, R. Moore (Ditchling) Cumhachdach Rebel, 85 of 100; 2, A. Tackley (Hambleden) Moss, 81; 3, R. Moore, Cumhachdach Donk, 74; 4, C. Crosse (Bishopstone) Mint, 68.

Novice Handler C. Crosse.



WEST COUNTRY, Pengelly Farm, Hewas Water, (Judge, B. Palmer, Camelford) Maltese cross (11 ran) 1, J. Watson (Postbridge) Roy, 70 of 90; 2, J. Watson, Ken, 69 OLF; 3, J. Watson, Ted, 69; 4, F. Richards (Saltash) Bee, 54.

Young Handlers 1, W. Carter (Davidstow) Joe, 45; 2, W. Carter, Tan, 41.

(Judge, T. Hopper, Veryan) Driving (12 ran) 1, D. Cole (Ivybridge) Tan, 92 of 100; 2, J. Watson, Bob, 88 OLF; 3, F. Richards, Lola, 88; 4, J. Watson, Ben, 81; 5, I. Mackay (Lustleigh) Sanduck Snip, 77; 6, L. Lock (Plymouth) Mac, 74.



26Jan2019

Northumberland League Nursery and Championship, Dyke Head. Otterburn.

Judge: Joe Relph Cumbria
Runners: 18

PositionOwnerDogPoints
1stEmma GrayBrenna82 of 100
2ndPeter TelferTelf Jill78
3rdEwan IrvineDan76 olf
4thMike NorthwoodGlan y gors Cian76
5thPaul TurnbullChip71
6thTony IleySnap70
10 dogs in Championship
1,Emma Gray Nessie 86/110
2,Emma Gray Telf Joff 83
3,Mike Northwood Glan y gors Cian 78
4,Paul Turnbull Chip 74
5,Colin Balmbro Liz 73
6,Emma Gray Brenna 67
Best shed/pen/single Emma Grey Telf Joff
26Jan2019

PositionOwnerDogPoints
WINDERMERE, Shap, Cumbria, (Judge, S. McCullough, Dalmellington) Nursery (41 ran) 1, S. Atkinson (Waitby) June, 89 of 100; 2, T. Huddleston (Caton) Udale Murray, 88 OLF; 3, R. Watson (Millom) Dan, 88; 4, T. Huddleston, Udale Bronte, 82; 5, K. Cropper (Shap) Abi, 81; 6, P. Ellis (New Hutton) Isla, 77.

New Handler 1, S. Rigby (Skelsmergh) Danny, 69 of 100; 2, K. Holdsworth (Leeds) Eric, 68.



RYEDALE, Dog Kennel Lane, Thornton le Dale, Pickering, (Judge, D. Dowks) Nursery (21 ran) 1, J. Cook (Egton) Tom, 66 of 90; 2, J. Atkinson (Escrick) Nel, 56; 3, I. Murdoch (Sutton on Forest) Barcroft Tom, 56; 4, P. Exelby (Nun Appleton) Jess, 54; 5, I. Murdoch, Hilston Stan, 51 OLF; 6, G. Blyth (Roos) Jodie, 51.



YORKSHIRE, West Hall Farm, Nesfield, Ilkley, (Judge, S. Beaton, Nun Appleton) Nursery (25 ran) 1, P. Mellin (Oakworth) Chip, 76 of 100; 2, A. Throup (Silsden) Marchup Bess, 66; 3, L. Bancroft (Barnoldswick) Rick, 65; 4, A. Grant (Ripon) Meg, 64; 5, C. Mellin (Oakworth) Jola, 57 OLF; 6, I. Ibbotson (Oakworth) Ross, 57.



TRAWDEN, Austwick, Settle, North Yorkshire, (Judge, E. Thornalley, Worlington) Nursery (29 ran) 1, R. Hutchinson (Littledale) Pen-y-Borough Rag, 63 of 90; 2, A. Parker (Downham) Sid, 52; 3, T. Huddleston, Udale Murray, 52; 4, Michael Longton (Quernmore) Rooten Brook Rex, 51; 5, S. Duckworth (Haslingden) Beechwood Nick, 46; 6, J. Bentham (Windermere) Ruby, 42.



NORTH WESTMORLAND, Greystoke, Penrith, (Judge, R. Dean, Chipping, 46 ran) Nursery 1, D. Scrimgeour (Wigton) Killiebrae Jett, 82 of 90; 2, A. Kyme (Lumb) Annie, 75; 3, R. Watson, Dan, 74; 4, L. de Ravel (Wigton) Malta Meg, 72; 5, J. Harrison (Shap) Knockmaa Rex, 71 OLF; 6, J. Relph (Greystoke) Zac, 71.

Novice 1, R. Harrison (Shap) Lad, 71 of 90; 2, A. Temple (Holmrook) Sal, 69 OLF; 3, G. Miller (Penruddock) Barney, 69; 4, V. Graham (Cleator Moor) Pip, 65.

New Handler 1, M. Miller (Penruddock) Valmis Pik; 2, E. Harrison (Shap) Nell.



NORTHERN, Shap, (Judge, J. McRobert, Tweedsmuir) Open (56 ran) 1, P. Rigby (Skelsmergh) Treflys Elsa, 91 of 100; 2, E. Gray, Tweeddale Jamie, 90; 3, P. Ellis, George, 89; 4, A. Temple, Jan, 88; 5, S. McCullough, Sam, 86; 6, S. Perello (Littledale) Murguia Jim, 85.



RAINOW, Yearnslow Farm, Rainow, Macclesfield, Cheshire, (Judge, D. Pickford, Rainow, 32 ran) Nursery 1, J. Gilman (Bosley) Smithymoor Jazz, 83 of 90; 2, D. Wood (Derwent Valley) Polly, 82; 3, L. Henshaw (Macclesfield) Dot, 77; 4, P. Wood (Derwent Valley) Bella, 76; 5, W. Hurley (Macclesfield Forest) Chip, 70; 6, C. Robson (Redish) Sal, 64.

Novice 1, O. Walter (Oughtibridge) Megan, 90 of 100; 2, R. Spooner (Chinley) Knockmaa Cain, 64; 3, J. Hussey (Manchester) Highgate Hil, 61.



MID-SHIRES, Melton Mowbray, Leicestershire, (Judge, T. Foster, Creaton) Nursery (17 ran) 1, S. Allen (Butterton) Sid, 81 of 90; 2, B. Smith (Stretton upon Dunsmore) Roy, 80; 3, D. Roper (Northleach) Ruby, 78 OLF; 4, R. Curtis (Grantham) Alfie, 78; 5, B. Smith, Paddy, 77; 6, A. Smart (Eastington) Kim, 69.

Novice (7 ran) 1, J. Porter (Broughton Astley) Malta Tess, 77 of 100; 2, V. Powell (Cold Ashby) Bet, 74 OLF; 3, A. Smith (Middle Barton) Lyn, 74; 4, J. McBride (Grantham) Gus, 71.

Open (14 ran) 1, K. Addington (Boughton) Meg, 87 of 100.



COME-BYE and Away Nursery, Hunter’s Lodge, Bleadon, Weston Super Mare, Somerset, (Judge, T. Fouracres, Glastonbury) Driving (22 ran) 1, A. Games (Pembrokeshire) Jill, 87 of 90; 2, J. Watson (Postbridge) Ben, 79; 3, M. Evans, Jim, 77; 4, H. Dixon (Pilton) Flynn, 70.

Maltese cross (18 ran) 1, H. Dixon, Mac, 86 of 90; 2, R. Fouracres (Glastonbury) Jess, 77 OLF; 3, M. Dowden (West Pennard) Jimmy, 77; 4, J. Watson, Ted, 73.



ROMNEY MARSH, Whitehall, Lynsted, (Judge, Dave Thompson, Lynsted) Cradle 1, G. Gower (Wootton) Cap, 53.

Nursery 1, A. Jackman (Brockham) Cap, 85 of 100; 2, R. Hawke (Bishopstone) Chip, 75 OLF; 3, P. Davies-Russell (Farnham) Kirk, 75; 4, F. Davies-Russell (Farnham) Kit, 74; 5, M. Banham (Chipstead) Jack, 62.

Novice 1, R. Putnam (Kirdford) Mossie, 74 of 100; 2, David Thompson (High Halden) Jimmy, 63; 3, K. Gearing (Hove) Swan, 59; 4, R. Moore (Ditchling) Cumhachdach Donk, 47.

Cradle Aggregate G. Gower, Cap, 262.

Nursery Aggregate P. Davies-Russell, Kirk, 341.

Novice Aggregate R. Moore, Cumhachdach Donk, 270.

Young Handler Medal G. Gower.

Novice Handler Cup K. Gearing.

Ron Willis Award for services to the Society D. Else (Diss).

Puppy Cup M. Banham, Swift.