28Sep2019

NORTHUMBERLAND League, Rochester Show, Ron Bailey Cup,

Judge: Paul Bristow
Runners: 50

PositionOwnerDogPoints
1stB. Swinbank (Isle of Man)Sarn Faen Ben97 of 100
2ndT. Iley (Longframlington)Watson96
3rdM. Day (Harbottle)June93
4thM. Davidson (Alnwick)Taff90
5thM. DayDon89
6thE. Gray (Ewesley)Telf Joff87.
22Sep2019

Northumberland league, Dunterley

Judge: Ian Shearlaw
Runners: 49

PositionOwnerDogPoints
1stMichael DavidsonAngus94/100
2ndEmma GrayJamie89
3rdEwan IrvineDennis87
4thMichael DavidsonDot86
5thBevis JordanBozo84
6thEwan IrvineLarry83
Novice,, Claudia Pattinson, Jean
21Sep2019

Northumberland League Slaggyford

Judge: Jim Fyall
Runners: 68

PositionOwnerDogPoints
1stEwan ErvineDennis89/100
2ndGavin FearonDave88 OLF
3rdThomas LongtonLucy88
4thTim LongtonRoy86
5thMichael DavidsonAngus85
6thRoss WatsonSally82
21Sep2019

PositionOwnerDogPoints
HAYFIELD, Spray House Farm, Little Hayfield, High Peak, Derbyshire, (Judge, B. Dumbleton (Rainow) Local Nursery (22 ran) 1, L. Henshaw (Macclesfield) dot, 80 of 90; 2, S. Wilkinson (Thurgoland) Laddie, 72; 3, R. Saxon (Crowden) Nell, 67; 4, S. Wilkinson, Poppy, 61.

Local Open (29 ran) 1, R. Saxon, Don, 91 of 100; 2, P. Wood (Bamford) Freebirch Sue, 90; 3, C. Pickford (Rainow) Rainow Maid, 87; 4, P. Wood, Belle, 87.

Best Lift and Fetch A. Ledgar (Macclesfield) Tip.

Highest Pointed Committee Member T. Priestley (Bamford).

(Judge, E. Hill, Gaisgill) Open (46 ran) 1, D. Wood (Bamford) Polly, 91 of 100; 2, B. Dumbleton, Shep, 89; 3, M. Day (Harbottle) June, 88 OLFD; 4, J. Mellor (Hayfield) Floss, 88; 5, M. Day, Don, 87 OLF; 6, S. Duckworth (Haslingden) Bert, 87.

Best Drive A. Wilkinson (Thurgoland) Grace.

(Judge, J. Howard, Holme) Championship of the Peak (23 ran) 1, R. Saxon, Don, 131 of 160; 2, Thomas Longton (Quernmore) Jim, 130; 3, S. Barcroft (Haslingden) Rob, 129; 4, M. Day, June, 126; 5, D. Wood, Polly, 125.

Sponsored by R.N. Golden, Lepton, Huddersfield.

Brace 1, G. Birchenall (Chinley) Queen and Dan; 2, K. Cropper (Shap) Butch and Abi.


HELSFELL, Kendal, Cumbria, (Judge, P. Ellis, New Hutton) Open (39 ran) 1, S. Perello (Littledale) Murguia Jim, 92 of 100; 2, A. Temple (Holmrook) Jan, 90; 3, R. Watson (Millom) Sally, 88; 4, R. Watson, Jet, 87; 5, J. Drinkwater (Bowes) Kinloch Jet, 86; 6, J. Drinkwater, Kim, 84.

DEVON AND EXMOOR, Middle Merripit Farm, Postbridge, Devon, (Judge, W. Passmore, Okehampton) Open Maltese cross Championship (20 ran) 1, B. Watson (North Tawton) Roy, 76 of 100; 2, R. Hayes (Witheridge) Fred, 75; 3, S. Greenaway (Manaton) Sanduck Flip, 68; 4, B. Watson, Mac, 67; 5, R. Hayes, Winston, 63; 6, L. Zorab (Monksilver) Tweed, 58.

Novice Maltese cross Championship (8 ran) 1, B. Watson, Roy, 70 of 100; 2, S. Greenaway, Dusk, 62; 3, R. Hayes, Terry, 57.

Novice Driving Championship (5 ran) 1, B. Watson, Mac, 72 of 100; 2, L. Zorab, Tweed, 59.


DORSET COUNTY SHOW, Manor Farm, Cheselbourne, Dorchester, (Judge, J. Stammers, Salisbury) Open Driving (48 ran) 1, M. Fox (Dorchester) Bob, 93 of 100; 2, J. Nicholls (Buckland Brewer) Rob, 89; 3, M. Fox, Alf, 88 OLF; 4, J. Nicholls, Maud, 88; 5, R. Hawke (Bishopstone) Chip, 86; 6, R. Hawke, Mo, 83.

14Sep2019

Northumberland League, Ingram show,

Judge: Willy Armstrong
Runners: 37

PositionOwnerDogPoints
1stM. Davidson (Alnwick)Angus83 of 100
2ndJ. Pattinson (Bardon Mill)Boo72
3rdB. Swinbank (Isle of Man)Sarn Faen Ben66
4thM. Day (Harbottle)Don64
5thW. Elliot (Yetholm)Branshaw Cap63
6thD. Baxter (Harbottle)Laddie60.
Novice T. Fielding, Glen (Castle Eden).
14Sep2019

PositionOwnerDogPoints
KELBROOK, Earby, Lancashire, (Judge, I. Ibbotson, Oakworth) Open (45 ran) 1, A. Temple (Holmrook) Floss, 82 of 100 OLF; 2, M. Hallam (High Peak) Roy, 82; 3, T. Huddleston (Caton) Udale Ola, 79 OLF; 4, R. Hutchinson (Littledale) Jock, 79; 5, S. Perello (Littledale) Murguia Jim, 76; 6, Michael Longton (Quernmore) Treflys Gwyn, 76.


HODDAR VALLEY Show, Newton, Clitheroe, Lancashire, (Judge, P. Fox, Clitheroe) Open (39 ran) 1, J. Scrivin (Elslack) Gwen, 87 of 100; 2, K. Cropper (Shap) Faenor Bute, 85; 3, W. Hurley (Macclesfield Forest) Chip, 82; 4, D. Carlton (Newton) Ernie, 80; 5, D. Purdham (Holmrook) Gem, 79; 6, J. Wood (Norland) Taff, 78.


HERON ROCK, Little Hayfield, Derbyshire, (Judge, G. Bonsall, Slindon) Open (27 ran) 1, A. Wilkinson (Thurgoland) Kate, 90 of 100; 2, A. Wilkinson, Grace, 85; 3, G. Birchenall (Chinley) Dan, 83; 4, S. Wilkinson (Thurgoland) Huthwaite Pip, 82; 5, W. Hurley, Chip, 81 OLF; 6, O. Walters (Oughtibridge) Megan, 81.


MALHAM SHOW Trial, Skipton, North Yorkshire, (Judge, I. Salter, Foulridge) Open (31 ran) 1, W. Young (Crosscliffe) Farslack Tizz, 86 of 100; 2, J. Scrivin, Treflys Taff, 85 OLF; 3, D. Carlton, Ernie, 85; 4, A. Temple, Floss, 82 OLF; 5, A. Temple, Whiterose Flint, 82; 6, L. Bancroft (Barnoldswick) Pip, 80.

8Sep2019

NORTHUMBERLAND League, Whitfield Show, Main Rigg Farm, Whitfield, Hexham,

Judge: Simon Atkinson
Runners: 53

PositionOwnerDogPoints
1stL. de Ravel (Wigton)Malta Meg92 of 100
2ndM. Elliott (Alston)Dotty91
3rdB. Jordan (Whitfield)Bozo90 OLF
4thV. Graham (Cleator Moor)Pip90
5thM. DayDon89
6thH. Svobodova (Hallbankgate)Tray88.
Novice, Susan Pearson Gelert 80
8Sep2019

PositionOwnerDogPoints
LONGSHAW, Longshaw Pastures, Grindleford, Sheffield, (Judge, J. Elliott, Fulwood Booth) Thursday Qualifying Open (55 ran) 1, D. Bristow (Murton) Nell, 90 of 100; 2, N. Vyas (John O’Gaunt) Cody, 89 OLF; 3, D. Bristow, Moss, 89; 4, R. Dean (Chipping) Denwyn Jill, 88; 5, S. Barcroft (Haslingden) Rob, 82; 6, J. Cropper (Deerplay) Gil, 80.

Friday Qualifying Open (58 ran) 1, A. Ledgar (Macclesfield) Tip, 88 of 100 OLF; 2, D. Wood (Bamford) Polly, 88; 3, R. Fawcett (Hardraw) Lola, 85; 4, Thomas Longton (Quernmore) Lucy, 83 OLF; 5, A. Temple (Holmrook) Floss, 83; 6, Thomas Longton, Jim, 83.

Saturday Morning Local 1, I. Gregory (Peak Forest) Nell, 85 of 100; 2, A. Wilkinson (Thurgoland) Kate, 79; 3, D. Wood, Polly, 77 OLF; 4, A. Wilkinson, Grace, 77.

Brace 1, M. Day (Harbottle) June and Don, 101 of 150; 2, N. Vyas, Todd and Cody, 96.

Double Gather Championship (16 ran) 1, D. Wood, Polly, 145 of 160; 2, D. Bristow, Nell, 120; 3, J. Cropper, Gil, 116; 4, S. Barcroft, Rob, 114; 5, J. Howard (Holme) Bill, 110.


WOLSINGHAM Show, Crook Road, Wolsingham, Co. Durham, (Judge, A. Temple) Open (41 ran) 1, D. Henderson (Allendale) Burndale Brad, 97 of 100; 2, J. Drinkwater (Bowes) Kim, 94; 3, D. Henderson, Star, 93; 4, D. Henderson, Jewel, 91; 5, R. Watson (Millom) Jet, 89; 6, J. Atkinson (Escrick) Chip, 87.


KILDALE SHOW, Stokesley, North Yorkshire, (Judge, J. Read, Louth) Open (30 ran) 1, D. Bristow, Moss, 89 of 100; 2, P. Turnbull (Kildale) Peg, 87; 3, S. Beaton (Nun Appleton) Sam, 86; 4, G. Blyth (Roos) Hilston Spot, 79; 5, J. Whiteley (Louth) Wisp, 78; 6, I. Murdoch (Sutton on Forest) Ben, 77.

Nursery (17 ran) 1, C. Cutler (Easby) Sam, 62 of 90 OLF; 2, P. Exelby (Nun Appleton) Jess, 62; 3, J. Goulder (Pickering) Valmis Kismet, 62; 4, A. Grant (Ripon) Meg, 61 OLF; 5, T. Simpson (Dacre) Mist, 61.
EAST ANGLIAN, Wherstead, Ipswich, (Judge, D. Maree, Netherlands) Saturday Open 1, W. Cole (Tillingham) Mheg, 78 of 100; 2, S. Little (Kerdiston) Jaff, 77; 3, B. Wilden (Bramford) Jake, 73; 4, C. Cassie (Lutterworth) BaW Sean, 73; 5, C. Cassie, Lady, 73; 6, S. Wiemans (Netherlands) Bob, 73.

Novice S. Little, Jaff, 77.

Sunday Open 1, S. Little, Tiggy, 81 of 100 OLF; 2, J. McBride (Grantham) Jake, 81; 3, R. Curtis (Grantham) Patch, 79; 4, S. Jenkins (South Walsham) Shadwell Aura, 78; 5, S. Wiemans, Bob, 78; 6, S. Little, Jaff, 78.

Novice J. Moloney (Gosfield) Floss, 67.

Double Gather (3 ran) 1, J. McBride, Jake, 112; 2, R. Curtis, Patch, 77; 3, S. Little, Tiggy, ret.


ROMNEY MARSH, Riggs Hill, Stalisfield, (Judge, C. Cassie) Open 1, B. Powell (Cold Ashby) Mirk, 83 of 100 OLF; 2, John Marsh (Golden Cross) Hutch, 83; 3, W. Cole, Mheg, 80; 4, T. Foster (Creaton) Mist, 75; 5, M. Banham (Chipstead) Taff, 74; 6, M. Banham, Rob, 73.

COME BYE AND AWAY, Hunters Lodge, Bleadon, Weston Super Mare, (Judge, D. Fewing, Bleadon) Beginners 1, D. Survilla (Wellington) Jock, 63 of 100; 2, K. Wood (Warwick) Brin, 49; 3, J. Delaney (Steeple Langford) Dawn, 38.

Novice Maltese cross 1, F. Farthing (Swansea) Sue, 76 of 100 OLF; 2, H. Dixon, Mac, 76; 3, K. Cox (Bleadon) Evie, 75; 4, H. Dixon, Tess, 74.

Open Driving 1, F. Farthing, Jack, 88 of 100; 2, M. Dowden (West Pennard) Turk 80; 3, R. Fouracres (Glastonbury) Lyn, 75; 4, C. Pugh (Llandeilo) Maddog Moss, 72; 5, R. Fouracres, Kemi Sweet, 64; 6, C. Fitzgerald (Ringwood) Dot, 60.


CORNWALL, Whalesborough Farm, Marhamchurch, Bude, (Judge, R. Hawke, Bishopstone) Open Driving 1, C. Worgan (Chulmleigh-Devon) Black Jack, 83 of 100; 2, C. Worgan, Lee, 79 OLF; 3, D. Heard (Bude-Cornwall) Thistle Down Annie, 79; 4, S. Greenaway (Manaton-Devon) Sanduck Flip, 78; 5, J. Watson (Postbridge-Devon) Ben, 77; 6, J. Carter (Delabole-Cornwall) Jill, 75.

Team 1, Devon, 317; 2, Cornwall, 279.

Maltese cross 1, J. Watson, Zac, 80 of 100; 2, J. Watson, Bob, 74; 3, D. Heard, Nan, 73; 4, C. Worgan, Holly, 72.

Team, 1, Devon, 605; 2, Cornwall, 561.


CHALLACOMBE, White Field, Challacombe, (Judge, B. Duke, Challacombe) Maltese cross (16 ran) 1, J. Watson (Postbridge) Ken, 86 of 100; 2, K. Watson (Postbridge) Matt, 78; 3, J. Watson, Zac, 75 OLF; 4, S. Greenaway (Manaton) Dusk, 75.

(Judge, K. Watson) Open Driving (20 ran) 1, J. Watson, Bob, 76 of 100; 2, L. Zorab (Monksilver) Tweed, 68; 3, J. Harper (Jacobstowe) Moe, 65; 4, J. Watson, Ben, 62; 5, D. Kennard (Woolacombe) Mirk, 58.


MENDIP, Warren Farm, Charterhouse, Mendip, (Judge, D. Roper, Northleach) Open Driving (57 ran) 1, J. Watson, Ben, 93 of 100; 2, J. Watson, Zac, 92; 3, J. Watson, Bob, 87; 4, S. Danek (Birmingham) Kay, 85; 5, A. Blackmore (Ledbury) Del, 84; 6, S. Greenaway, Sanduck Flip, 83.



7Sep2019

Northumberland League Shirlawhope

Judge: Emma Gray
Runners: 42

PositionOwnerDogPoints
1stMike NorthwoodSam91 OLF
2ndDavid CarltonErnie91
3rdMark DayJune85 OLF
4thEwan IrvineLarry85
5thJonjo PattinsonBoo82
6thMichael DavidsonDot82
Novice, Claire Murphy Tansy
1Sep2019

PositionOwnerDogPoints
KILNSEY SHOW, Upper Wharfedale, Skipton, North Yorkshire, (Judge, R. Briggs, Wennington) Open (42 ran) 1, A. Hunter (Redmire) Rose, 91 of 100; 2, Tim Longton (Quernmore) Rooten Brook Ben, 90; 3, J. Scrivin (Elslack) Gwen, 89; 4, J. Cropper (Deerplay) Dan, 86; 5, L. Bancroft (Barnoldswick) Pip, 84; 6, H. Gorst (Calder Vale) Bill, 83 OLF; 7, W. Allen (Butterton) Glen, 83; 8, A. Bradley (Crosthwaite) Bess, 82.


KESWICK SHOW, Braithwaite, Keswick, Cumbria, (Judge, R. Watson, Millom) Open (39 ran) 1, S. Perello (Littledale) Murguia Jim, 97 of 100; 2, A. Temple (Holmrook) Floss, 91; 3, P. Telfer (Haydon Bridge) Telf Jill, 87; 4, G. Smithson (Kirkbride) Floss, 81; 5, D. Scrimgeour (Wigton) Killiebrae Jett, 80; 6, T. Rome, Jack, 79.


CALDBECK and Hesket Newmarket, The Wath, Caldbeck, Wigton, Cumbria, (Judge, P. Noble, Quernmore) Open (76 ran) 1, J. Drinkwater (Bowes) Kinloch Jet, 98 of 100; 2, A. Mundell (Moffat) Taff, 94; 3, J. Drinkwater, Kim, 89; 4, S. Atkinson (Waitby) Meg, 88 TIME; 5, D. Aitken (Lockerbie) Buzz, 88; 6, A. Temple, Jan, 86.

Best Novice and Best Young Handler 1, R.J. Harrison (Shap) Lad, 67.

Best Local J. Relph (Greystoke) Bill, 79.

Best Lady J. Drinkwater, Kinloch Jet, 98.

Nursery 1, T. Rome (Whitehaven) Cap, 78 of 90; 2, H. Svobodova (Hallbankgate) Vin, 74; 3, A. Temple, Lyn, 73; 4, R. Harrison (Shap) Bob, 67.


DUFTON SHOW, Cumbria, (Judge, D. Scrimgeour, Wigton) Open (43 ran) 1, R. Watson, Jet, 73 of 100; 2, J. Drinkwater, Kinloch Jet, 68; 3, H. Svobodova, Tray, 65; 4, J. Drinkwater, Sweep, 62; 5, G. Miller (Penruddock) Barney, 60; 6, L.de Ravel (Wigton) Malta Meg, 58.

Local Nursery (23) 1, S. Procter (Great Musgrave) Nan, 67 of 90; 2, F. Noble (Brough) Naya, 65; 3, R. Harrison, Sky, 64; 4, S. Atkinson (Waitby) Jim, 57.
NORTHERN, Stainton, Barnard Castle, Co Durham, (Judge, A. Temple) Open (62 ran) 1, R. Watson, Sally, 96 of 100; 2, R. Hutchinson (Littledale) Denwyn Moya, 95; 3, K. Cropper (Shap) Faenor Bute, 94; 4, R. Hutchinson, Jock, 93; 5, J. Drinkwater, Kim, 92 OLF; 6, M. Hutchinson (Littledale) Katie, 92.


EAST ANGLIAN, High Fen, Methwold, Norfolk, (Judge, A. Warmington, Gaydon) Saturday Qualifying Open (26 ran) 1, J. McBride (Grantham) Gus, 78 of 100; 2, A. Davies (Bryneglwys) Peg, 72; 3, A. Davies, Meg, 71 OLF; 4, A. Davies, Becca, 71; 5, S. Jenkins (South Walsham) Shadwell Aura, 67; 6, W. Cole (Tillingham) Mheg, 65.

Sunday Double Gather (10 ran) 1, A. Davies, Meg, 110 of 170; 2, J. McBride, Gus, 102.


CHATSWORTH, Chatsworth House, Bakewell, Derbyshire, (Judge, C. Roberts, Llanwddyn) Open 1, J. Howard (Holme) Bill, 89 of 100; 2, J. Read (Louth) Wisk, 86; 3, S. Allen (Butterton) Rock, 85; 4, J. Cropper, Gil, 73; 5, C. Cassie (Lutterworth) Baw Sean, 72 OLF; 6, W. Hurley (Tarporley) Chip, 72.


REETH SHOW, Fremington Mill Farm, Reeth, Richmond, North Yorkshire, (Judge, J. Brunton, Marske) Open (30 ran) 1, D. Scrimgeour (Wigton) Killiebrae Jett, 81 of 100; 2, A. Baines (South Stainmore) Tanhill Lassie, 73; 3, B. Harland (Pickering) Shep, 72; 4, B. Bell (Hamsterley) Hutch, 70; 5, J. Goulder (Pickering) Chap, 68; 6, D. Scrimgeour, Lyn, 61.

Novice 1, B. Harland, Shep, 72.


HOPE SHOW, Marsh Farm, Castleton, Hope Valley, (Judge, M. O’Malley, Co. Mayo) Open (65 ran) 1, J. Alton (Waterthorpe) Mac, 85 of 100; 2, K. Cropper, Faenor Bute, 83 OLF; 3, C. Pickford (Rainow) Rainow Liz, 83; 4, S. Duckworth (Haslingden) Bert, 82; 5, S. Allen, Rock, 80; 6, D. Wood (Bamford) Polly, 79.

(Judge, S. Duckworth) Brace 1, J. Cropper, Gil and Dan, 95 of 140; 2, K. Cropper, Butch and Abi, 85; 3, M. Banham (Chipstead) Taff and Rob, 79.

(Judge, I. Hulme, Buxton) Local 1, D. Wood, Lin, 91 of 100; 2, J. Mellor (Hayfield) Lucky, 80; 3, D. Wood, Polly, 79; 4, P. Wood (Bamford) Belle, 78.


FARNDALE SHOW, North York Moors National Park, (Judge, D. Dowks, Helmsley) Open (19 ran) 1, P. Turnbull (Kildale) Peggy, 94 of 100; 2, J. Atkinson (Escrick) Whiterose Queen, 88; 3, A. Mosey (Coulton) Nell, 87; 4, A. Wilkinson (Thurgoland) Grace, 86; 5, P. Schellhorne (Ferryhill) Roy, 82; 6, A. Wilkinson, Kate, 81.

Nursery (21 ran) 1, P. Exelby (Nun Appleton) Jess, 80 of 90 OLF; 2, A. Wilkinson, Pip, 80; 3, B. Simpson (Pateley Bridge) Gem, 75.


WHITCHURCH and Sampford Spiney, The Sports Field, Plasterdown, Tavistock, Devon, (Judge, B. Duke, Challacombe) Open Driving (23 ran) 1, R. Hayes (Witheridge) Fred, 85 of 100; 2, S. Greenaway (Manaton) Sanduck Flip, 81; 3, J. Nicholls (Buckland Brewer) Jan, 80; 4, J. Harper (Jacobstowe) Scruff, 78; 5, B. Palmer (Camelford) Meg, 77; 6, J. Carter (Delabole) Joe, 76.

Open Maltese cross (12 ran) 1, K. Watson (Postbridge) Perc, 76 of 100; 2, B. Watson (North Tawton) Roy, 64; 3, P. Symons (Ivybridge) Lady, 57; 4, K. Watson, Matt, 54.

Novice Maltese cross (12 ran) 1, B. Watson, Mac, 72 of 100; 2, I. Mackay (Lustleigh) Brimley Snip, 58; 3, W. Carter (Delabole) Jill, 56; 4, D. Mayo, Pip, 42.


SUSSEX, Glynde Estates, Glyndebourne, (Judge, Roz Edwards, Dial Post) Open (25 ran) 1, John Marsh (Golden Cross) Hutch, 89 of 100; 2, T. Foster (Creaton) Callie, 83; 3, J. Watson (Postbridge) Bob, 76; 4, Jackie Marsh (Golden Cross) Star, 74; 5, P. Griffiths (Glynde) Standen Roy, 73 OLF; 6, W. Cole (Tillingham) Rheed, 73.

Novice 1, Jackie Marsh, Star, 74.


CORNWALL, Sparretts Farm, Common Moor, Liskeard:

Great Draynes Trial, (Judge, J. Summers, Tintagel) Open Driving (38 ran) 1, C. Worgan (Chulmleigh) Lee, 90 of 100; 2, M. Fox (Dorchester) Alf, 84; 3, R. Hawke (Bishopstone) Chip, 83 OLF; 4, M. Fox, Bob, 83; 5, J. Tucker (Brentor) Jack, 82 OLF; 6, J. Carter (Delabole) Jess, 82.

(Judge, A. Hendy, Totnes) Brace (3 ran) 1, T. Hopper (Veryan) Fern and Dot, 75 of 140; 2, V. Pitts (Exminster) Tia and Islay, 72.

(Judge, R. Palmer, Camelford) Maltese cross (15 ran) Open 1, L. Hopper (Veryan) Dot, 75 of 100; 2, J. Carter, Kip, 73; 3, F. Richards (Saltash) Bee, 69; 4, L. Hopper, Fern, 60.

Novice 1, S. Greenaway (Manaton) Dusk.

Young Handler 1, M. Ridge (Chulmleigh) Mac, 80 of 100; 2, W. Carter (Davidstow) Tan, 73; 3, W. Carter, Joe, 53.

Sparretts Trial (Judge, T. Hopper) Open Driving (30 ran) 1, M. Fox, Alf, 93 of 100; 2, J. Nicholls (Buckland Brewer) Rob, 92; 3, J. Nicholls, Jen, 89 OLF; 4, R. Hawke, Mint, 89; 5, M. Fox, Bob, 88 OLF; 6, Ray Edwards (Chulmleigh) Bob, 88.

(Judge, J. Nicholls) Maltese cross (15 ran) Open 1, L. Hopper, Fern, 67 of 100; 2, J. Carter, Kip, 59; 3, T. Hopper, Bruce, 45.

Novice 1, T. Hopper, Cap, 50 of 100; 2, Ray Edwards, Flo, 49; 3, S. Greenaway, Dusk, 45.

Young Handlers 1, W. Carter, Jill, 67 of 100; 2, W. Carter, Tan, 61; 3, W. Carter, Joe, 46.


31Aug2019

Northumberland League Haydon Bridge Double Gather

Judge: Colin Balmbro
Runners: 32

PositionOwnerDogPoints
1stSergio PerelloMurguia Jim123/140
2ndDavid HendersonStar115
3rdRoss WatsonSally110
4thPeter TelferTelf Stella108
5thTim LongtonRooten Brook Ben104 OLF
6thThomas HuddlestonUdale Murray104
Novice:-
1. Claudia Pattinson, Greylees Jean
26Aug2019

Northumberland League Cowden Burn

Judge: John Allan
Runners: 26

PositionOwnerDogPoints
1stBevis JordanBozo71
2ndBevis JordanBurndale Cis61
3rdMike NorthwoodSam60
4thHelena SvobodovaTray57
5thSusan PearsonGelert52
6thJane DrinkwaterKim51
Novice, Susan Pearson, Gelert