4Jan2020

PositionOwnerDogPoints
BOXING DAY, Charity Trial, Clough Head, Grane Road, Haslingden, Lancashire, (Judge, P. Mellin, Oakworth) Open (50 ran) 1, J. Scrivin (Elslack) Treflys Taff, 91 of 100; 2, J. Cropper (Deerplay) Gil, 83; 3, W. Hurley (Macclesfield Forest) Joe, 82 OLF; 4, J. Gilman (Bosley) Bonny, 82; 5, Thomas Longton, Lucy, 80; 6, W. Hurley, Chip, 79.

Money raised for the Air Ambulance amounted to £1040.


WINDERMERE, Carrs Billington, Armathwaite, Cumbria, (Judge, S. Atkinson, Waitby) Friday Open (33 ran) 1, R. Watson (Millom) Ace, 89 of 100; 2, B. Common (Lockerbie) Jimmy, 88; 3, R. Watson, Sally, 87; 4, C. Mellin (Oakworth) Gyp, 86; 5, K. Cropper (Shap) Butch, 85; 6, H. Svobodova (Hallbankgate) Wicky, 82; 7, B. Common, Grit, 79; 8, D. Purdham (Holmrook) Tanhill Tag, 78; 9, P. Rigby (Skelsmergh) Scot, 75; 10, T. Rome (Whitehaven) Jack, 75.

Saturday Open (33 ran) 1, Thomas Longton (Quernmore) Lucy, 92 of 100; 2, Thomas Longton, Jim, 90; 3, M. Elliott (Alston) Doug, 89; 4, J. Bentham (Windermere) Ruby, 88; 5, M. Elliott, Beauty, 87 OLF; 6, J. Bentham, Fay, 87; 7, N. McNally (Bewcastle) Zac, 84 OLF; 8, J. Harrison (Shap) Jill, 84; 9, A. Temple (Holmrook) Floss, 83 OLF; 10, A. Temple, Lynn, 83.

(Judge, D. Harrison, Selside) Monday, Cock of the North Championship (21 ran) 1, B. Common, Grit, 94 of 110 OLF; 2, Thomas Longton, Lucy, 94; 3, C. Mellin, Gyp, 93 OLF; 4, H. Svobodova, Wicky, 93; 5, M. Elliott, Doug, 91 OLF; 6, N. McNally, Zac, 91.

Sponsored by Carrs Billington, cleared profits donated to the Air Ambulance.


BARFORD MEADOW, Rushton, Kettering, Northamptonshire, (Judge, T. Foster, Creaton) Christmas Open (37 ran) 1, W. Allen (Butterton) Glen, 89 of 100; 2, B. Powell (Cold Ashby) Mirk, 88; 3, S. Little (Kerdiston) Tig, 87; 4, B. Powell, Black, 86; 5, A. Blackmore (Ledbury) Moss, 84 OLF; 6, V. Powell (Cold Ashby) Tyke, 84.

Novice 1, C. Cassie (Lutterworth) Diva, 78.

Money raised for The Wildlife Trust BCN amounted to £274.


MID-SHIRES, Eastington, Gloucestershire, (Judge, M. Schofield, Honiton) Nursery 1, A. Smart (Eastington) Flo, 79 of 90; 2, R. Curtis (Grantham) Alfie, 69; 3, R. Smith (Chipping Norton) Ash, 67; 4, B. Galloway (Dacre) Nemo, 62; 5, B. Smith (Upper Radbourne) Lee, 56; 6, J. Porter (Broughton Astley) Lad, 55.

Novice 1, J. Porter, Lyn, 77 of 100; 2, W. Gaj (Cheltenham) Tess, 55; 3, A. Tackley (Henley on Thames) Al, 36.


CHARITY TRIAL, Worlington, Suffolk, (Judge, D. Jenkins, Shadwell) Open 1, B. Smith, Roy, 94 of 100; 2, E. Thornalley (Worlington) Jamie, 93 OLF; 3, B. Smith, Kirby, 93; 4, J. McBride (Grantham) Jake, 90; 5, B. Galloway, Skye, 88; 6, A. Blackmore, Zac, 85.

Money raised was donated to Addenbrookes Charitable Trust.


WEST COUNTRY, Nursery, Shaugh Price, 22nd December, (Judge, L. Lock, Plymouth) Maltese cross (14 ran) 1, J. Watson (Postbridge) Seth, 63 of 70; 2, R. Skelley (Shaugh Prior) Groesfaen Hope, 61; 3, J. Watson, Bill, 59; 4, P. Symonds (Cornwood) Meg, 40.

New Handler 1, J. Cox (Shaugh Prior) Ruby, 55 of 70; 2, D. Mayo (Ivybridge) Pip, 40.

Young Handler 1, W. Carter (Davidstow) Tan, 56 of 70; 2, W. Carter, Jill, 53.

(Judge, T. Hopper, Veryan) Driving (11 ran) 1, J. Watson, Gary, 92 of 100; 2, J. Watson, Sue, 90; 3, F. Richards (Callington) Bee, 80; 4, J. Watson, Ted, 73; 5, R. Skelley, Groesfaen Mirk, 62; 6, L. Lock, Bear, 52.


WEST COUNTRY, Nursery, 29th December (Judge, R. Hawke, Bishopstone) Driving (15 ran) 1, J. Watson, Ted, 86 of 100; 2, J. Watson, Gary, 77; 3, J. Watson, Sue, 73; 4, F. Richards, Bee, 70; 5, N. Dalgarno (Tregony) Lad, 62; 6, L. Lock, Mac, 56.

Maltese cross 1, J. Watson, Bill, 71 of 80; 2, J. Watson, Seth, 66 OLF; 3, S. Greenaway (Manaton) Layla, 66; 4, R. Skelley, Groesfaen Hope, 65.

Young Handler 1, W. Carter, Jill, 65 of 80.

New Handler 1, J. Cox, Ruby, 63 of 80; 2, J. Kendal (Tregony) Roy, 42.


RAINOW, Lamaload Road, Rainow, Macclesfield, Cheshire, (Judge, B. Dumbleton, Rainow) Charity Open (30 ran) 1, J. Gilman, Bonny, 90 of 100; 2, A. Ledgar (Macclesfield) Tip, 87; 3, M. Hallam (High Peak) Upland Cap, 81; 4, M. Hallam, Roy, 78; 5, J. Dumbleton (Bollington) Kemi Ross, 77 OLF; 6, G. Birchenall (Chinley) Dan, 77.

Young Handler 1, C. Dumbleton (Bollington) Dot, 72.


COME BYE AND AWAY, West Pennard, Glastonbury, Somerset, (Judge, R. Fouracres, Glastonbury, 20 ran) Driving 1, H. Condron (Compton Martin) Tick, 78 of 100 OLF; 2, M. Dowden (West Pennard) Jan, 78; 3, H. Dixon (West Compton) Tess, 71; 4, M. Beynon (Bristol) Seal, 60.

Maltese cross 1, O. Dowden (West Pennard) Turk, 70 of 90; 2, H. Dixon, Storm, 64; 3, J. Delaney (Salisbury) Dawn, 51; 4, J. Delaney, Tommy, 48.


TRAWDEN, Austwick, Settle, North Yorkshire (Judge, J. Relph, Greystoke) Nursery (35 ran) 1, T. Huddleston (Caton) Udale Lucy, 75 of 90; 2, M. Hutchinson (Littledale) Shadwell Sophie, 71; 3, T. Birkett (Carnforth) Mo, 67; 4, R. Dean (Chipping) Ruby, 63; 5, J. Bentham, Kym, 61; 6, T. Huddleston, Rosa, 59.


YORKSHIRE, Woodmanwray Farm, Heyshaw, Dacre, Harrogate, (Judge, B. Moore, Bedale) Nursery (42 ran) 1, P. Mellin (Oakworth) Jen, 74 of 90; 2, T. Simpson (Dacre) Mist, 70; 3, A. Parker (Downham) Sid, 69; 4, I. Ibbotson (Oakworth) Hilston Nap, 68 OLF; 5, P. Simpson (Dacre) Reg, 68; 6, C. Townson (Oakworth) Cherusker Cap, 63.

Young Handler T. Simpson, Mist, 70.


RYEDALE, The Menagerie, Escrick, York, (Judge, J. Bell, Howden) Nursery (26 ran) 1, K. Cropper, Kim, 86 of 90 OLF; 2, S. Wilkinson (Thurgoland) Poppy, 86; 3, A. Grant (Ripon) Meg, 86; 4, J. Atkinson (Escrick) Yola, 84; 5, J. Atkinson, Vic, 81; 6, C. Cutler (Easby) Sam, 79.

New Handler 1, R. Hewardine (Louth) Mist.


RYEDALE, The Menagerie, Escrick, York, (Judge, S. Beaton, Nun Appleton) Open (51 ran) 1, I. Murdoch (Sutton on Forest) Ben, 97 of 100; 2, C. Mellin, Moor Lodge Ben, 96 OLF; 3, P. Exelby (Nun Appleton) Gem, 96; 4, D. Bristow (Murton) Nell, 95 OLF; 5, D. Aitken (Lockerbie) Nell, 95; 6, R. Saxon (Crowden) Nell, 94.


ROMNEY MARSH, Whitehall, Lynstead, Sittingbourne, Kent, (Judge, Dave Thompson, Lynstead) Nursery 1, J. Bastable (Tonbridge) Suze, 91 of 100 OLF; 2, M. Banham (Chipstead) Bob, 91; 3, S. Walker (Stelling Minnis) Cleit Ara, 82; 4, M. Banham, Jack, 81; 5, S. Walker, Valmis Finn, 77; 6, G. Orlando (Chipstead) Jim, 70.

Cradle 1, G. Gower (Canterbury) Cap, 73; 2, E. Killick (Eastbourne) Wren, 64; 3, S. Burton (Sussex) Cai, 60; 4, J. Woolston (Surry) Bess, 50.

Young Handler 1, G. Gower, Cap.


EAST ANGLIAN, Euston Park, Thetford, Norfolk, Saturday, (Judge, E. Thornalley, 20 ran) Novice Handler 1, E. Street (Sudbury) Mist, 49 OLF; 2, M. Angood (Chatteris) Phoebe, 49; 3, E. Street, Pip, 46; 4, L. Knocker (Newmarket) Cindy, 45.

Cradle 1, L. Knocker, Cindy, 45; 2, J. Etheridge, Tom, 29; 3, K. Perry (Dereham) Bea, 20.

Sunday (Judge, G. Baldry-Roberts, Hillington, 36 ran) Open 1, E. Hawkins (Ipswich) Jess, 78 of 100; 2, B. Wilden (Bramford) Sam, 72; 3, C. Neal (Wormegay) Alf, 70; 4, J. McBride, Gus, 67.

Nursery 1, A. Davies (Bryneglwys) Gwen, 75 of 90; 2, E. Hawkins, Bob, 74; 3, E. Thornalley, Jamie, 69; 4, A. Davies, Rob, 57; 5, B. Wilden, Dan, 35; 6, B. Wilden, Kensie, 30.

Novice 1, M. Angood, Phoebe, 59 of 90; 2, J. Gregory (Suffolk) Dai, 56; 3, G. Bharakhda (Suffolk) Willow, 50; 4, J. Gregory, Bob, 49.


NORTH WESTMORLAND, Tailbert, Shap, (Judge, W. Mason, Tebay, 54 ran) Nursery 1, D. Scrimgeour (Wigton) Jim, 85 of 90; 2, A. Foster (Cartmel Fell) Jack, 82; 3, J. Bentham (Windermere) Kim, 79; 4, P. Ellis (New Hutton) Tanhill Nan, 78 OLF; 5, S. Roper (Cleator Moor) Blue, 78; 6, R. Harrison (Shap) Sky, 77.

Novice 1, E. Hill (Gaisgill) Duke, 80 of 90 OLF; 2, P. Ellis, Isla, 80; 3, G. Miller (Penruddock) Valmis Barney, 78; 4, J. Bentham, Ruby, 74.

New Handler 1, E. Harrison (Shap) Nell; 2, K. Walton (Langcliffe) Soo.


NORTHERN, Waitby, Kirkby Stephen Cumbria, (Judge, S. Atkinson) Nursery (58 ran) 1, H. Svobodova, Wicky, 84 of 90; 2, K. Cropper, Kim, 81 OLF; 3, A. Temple, Lynn, 81; 4, S. Thexton (Sedbergh) Connie, 80; 5, S. Procter (Great Musgrave) Nan, 78; 6, F. Noble (Brough) Foxridge Nyah, 77.

Committee Novice 1, J. Howes (Hamsterley) Redgate Meg, 58; 2, T. Fielding (Castle Eden) Glen, 47.

15Dec2019

Northumberland League, Hawick Farm, Nursery.

Judge: Davy Corbett
Runners: 21

PositionOwnerDogPoints
1stKeith PrestonRoss80/100
2ndBevis JordanCoon78
3rdMichael DavidsonShilvington Blair76
4thTony IleyWatson75
5thPeter TelferTelf Jin74 OLF
6thMichael DavidsonPoppy74
Novice Claudia Pattinson Greylees Jean 73
15Dec2019

PositionOwnerDogPoints
YORKSHIRE, Middle Marchup Farm, Silsden, West Yorkshire, (Judge, J. Rangeley, Bolton Percy) Nursery (30 ran) 1, J. Cropper (Deerplay) Bill, 84 of 90; 2, R. Harrison (Shap) Sky, 81; 3, T. Simpson (Dacre) Mist, 75; 4, J. Cropper, Jaxx, 74; 5, I. Ibbotson (Oakworth) Nap, 73; 6, L. Bancroft (Barnoldswick) Miley, 72.

Young Handler 1, T. Simpson, Mist, 75 of 90.


HOLME, Clough Head, Grane Road, Haslingden, Lancashire, (Judge, W. Bell, Earby) Nursery (39 ran) 1, T. Huddleston (Caton) Udale Lucy, 76 of 90; 2, S. Perello (Littledale) Shadwell Jey, 69; 3, S. Evans (Holcombe) Joe, 67; 4, R. Dean (Chipping) Ruby, 66; 5, R. Dean, Ben, 65; 6, C. Taylor (Keasden) Mist, 64.

New Handler 1, J. Ashworth (Rossendale) Sam, 56.


RYEDALE, South House Farm, Bransdale, North Yorkshire, (Judge, D. Purtill, Glaisdale) Nursery (13 ran) 1, A. Mosey (Coulton) Buff, 58 of 90 OLF; 2, A. Mosey, Meg, 58; 3, J. Goulder (Pickering) Valmis Kismet, 56; 4, S. Aconley (Winteringham) Cindy, 32; 5, J. Simpson (Hutton Rudby) Henry, 26; 6, R. Cole (Selby) Tweeddale Stella, 25.
EAST ANGLIAN, Worlington, Suffolk, Sunday, (Judge, Andy Rouse, Hildersham, 24 ran) Nursery 1, S. Perello (Littledale) Shadwell Jey, 77 of 90; 2, G. Baldry (Hillington) Jorge, 76; 3, G. Baldry, Floss, 74; 4, C. Neal (Wormegay) Henry, 73; 5, B. Wilden (Bramford) Kensie, 71; 6, S. Walker (Stelling Minnis) Cleit Ara, 70.

Novice 1, M. Angood (Chatteris) Phoebe, 83 of 100; 2, N. Wilden (Bramford) Glen, 55; 3, S. Else (Diss) Gunner, 53.

(Judge, C. Jenkins, South Walsham) Open (7 ran) 1, S. Perello, Murguia Jim, 84 of 100; 2, B. Wilden, Sam, 78; 3, C. Neal, Dexter, 77; 4, B. Wilden, Jake, 62.

Saturday (Judge, E. Thornalley, Worlington) Cradle (10 ran) 1, E. Street (Sudbury) pip 70; 2, N. Wilden, Tod, 53; 3, L. Knocker (Newmarket) Cindy, 47; 4, N. Onslow (Stelling Minnis) Tank, 45.


MORETON MORRELL, Station Farm, Broughton Astley, Leicestershire, (Judge, A. Blackmore, Ledbury, 31 ran) Nursery 1, R. Curtis (Grantham) Alfie, 79 of 90 OLF; 2, B. Smith (Upper Radbourne) Lee, 79; 3, A. Smart (Eastington) Flo, 78; 4, B. Smith, Kirby, 76; 5, R. Cure (Alvechurch) Bet, 74; 6, J. Porter (Broughton Astley) Lad, 71.

Novice 1, J. Porter, Lyn, 80 of 100; 2, R. Cure, Peg, 77; 3, A. Smith (Middle Barton) Nell, 76; 4, D. Cooper (Gloucester) Cap, 68.

Open 1, C. Mellin (Oakworth) Moor Lodge Ben, 89 of 100.


WEST COUNTRY, Nursery, Shaugh Prior, Plymouth, (Judge, L. Lock, Plymouth) Maltese cross (13 ran) 1, J. Watson (Postbridge) Seth, 39 of 70; 2, J. Watson, Bill, 37.

New Handlers 1, J. Cox (Shaugh Prior) Ruby, 47; 2, D. Mayo (Ivybridge) Pip, 34; 3, R. Cannon (Ivybridge) Jess, 30.

(Judge, T. Hopper, Veryan) Driving (11 ran) 1, R. Skelley (Shaugh Prior) Groesfaen Mirk, 88 of 100; 2, F. Richards (Callington) Bee, 72; 3, J. Watson, Gary, 71; 4, S. Greenaway (Manaton) Dusk, 65; 5, P. Symons (Cornwood) Lady, 63; 6, J. Watson, Ted, 56.


7Dec2019

Northumberland League Nursery Dykehead

Judge: Jim Fyall
Runners: 21

PositionOwnerDogPoints
1stKeith PrestonRoss93 of 100
2ndPeter TelferJin89
3rdMichael DavidsonShilvington Blair85
4thEmma GrayMeg83
5thDavid HendersonBurndale Sprite83
6thMichael DavidsonPoppy80
Novice, John Tulloch Gem
7Dec2019

PositionOwnerDogPoints
NORTHERN, Villa Farm, Great Musgrave, Kirkby Stephen, Cumbria, (Judge, A. Clark, Kirkby Stephen) Saturday Nursery (48 ran) 1, A. Baines (South Stainmore) Tanhill Wattie, 91 of 100; 2, F. Satterthwaite (Brough) Tweed, 90; 3, A. Temple (Holmrook) Fly, 89; 4, F. Noble (Brough) Foxridge Nyah, 88 OLF; 5, P. Ellis (New Hutton) Tanhill Nan, 88; 6, S. Procter (Great Musgrave) Nan, 88.

Committee Novice 1, J. Howes (Hamsterley) Redgate Meg, 77 of 100.

New Handler 1, J. Brain (Kelleth) Tess.


NORTH WESTMORLAND, Raise Lodge, Westward, Wigton, Cumbria, (Judge, L. de Ravel, Wigton, 47 ran) Nursery 1, T. Birkett (Carnforth) Mo, 86 of 90; 2, S. Perello (Littledale) Shadwell Jey, 81; 3, Richard Harrison (Shap) Sky, 76 OLF; 4, D. Scrimgeour (Wigton) Jim, 76; 5, H. Svobodova (Hallbankgate) Vin, 75; 6, J. Bentham (Windermere) Kym, 75.

Novice 1, Robert Harrison (Shap) Lad, 84 of 90; 2, J. Bentham, Ruby, 82; 3, P. Ellis, Isla, 78; 4, B. Sendlhofer (Ambleside) Elf, 76.

New Handler 1, M. Miller (Penruddock) Valmis Pik.


RYEDALE, Cawton, North Yorkshire, (Judge, P. Turnbull, Kildale) Nursery (20 ran) 1, I. Murdoch (Sutton on Forest) Hilston Sport, 82 of 90; 2, J. Goulder (Pickering) Valmis Kismet, 78 OLF; 3, A. Mosey (Coulton) Buff, 78; 4, S. S. Aconley (Winteringham) Cindy, 68; 5, C. Townson, Cherusker Cap, 65; 6, P. Law (Hull) Gwen, 63.


FYLDE, Hollinhead Farm, Caton, Lancaster, (Judge, Tim Longton, Quernmore) Nursery (32 ran) 1, M. Hutchinson (Littledale) Denwyn Delilah, 79 of 90; 2, Richard Harrison, Sky, 74; 3, T. Huddleston (Caton) Udale Lucy, 73; 4, M. Hutchinson, Shadwell Sophie, 72; 5, R. Dean (Chipping) Ruby, 66; 6, T. Huddleston, Rosa, 65.


NORTH LANCS, Lea Warden Farm, Gisburn, Lancashire, (Judge, M. France, Littledale) Nursery (56 ran) 1, L. Bancroft (Barnoldswick) Miley, 84 of 90; 2, C. Townson (Oakworth) Cherusker Cap, 83; 3, A. Foster (Cartmel Fell) Jack, 82; 4, A. Parker (Downham) Jess, 81; 5, B. Galloway (Dacre) Nemo, 80; 6, S. Duckworth (Haslingden) Mirk, 80.

New Handler 1, H. Baldwin (Cowling) Ted; 2, K. Walton (Langcliffe) Soo.

Young Handler 1, J. Ashworth (Rossendale) Sam.

ROMNEY MARSH, Whitehall, Lynsted, Sittingbourne, Kent, (Judge, Dave Thompson, Kent, 20 ran) Cradle 1, J. Woolston (Surrey) Bess, 71 of 90; 2, S. Burton (Sussex) Cai, 68; 3, H. Lauder (Lynsted) Taff, 63; 4, S. Walker (Stelling Minnis) Bow, 58.

Nursery 1, J. Bastable (Tonbridge) Pip, 93 of 100; 2, P. Griffiths (Glynde) Maggie, 91; 3, A. Jackman (Betchworth) Tim, 88; 4, G. Orlando (Chipstead) Jim, 87; 5, W. Cole (Tillingham) Tess, 84; 6, M. Banham (Chipstead) Bob, 83.ingden)

Novice 1, L. Taylor (Betchworth) Cant, 74 of 100; 2, J. Mitchell (Reading) Johney, 64; 3, L. Taylor (Brockham) Holly, 52.

Young Handler H. Lauder, Taff.


NORTHERN, Villa Farm, great Musgrave, Kirkby Stephen, Cumbria, (Judge, R. Dupuy, Bowes) Nursery (42 ran) 1, A. Ridley (Blanchland) Ben, 80 of 90; 2, B. Helliwell (Lancaster) Barcroft Rousse, 79; 3, F. Noble, Foxridge Nyah, 77; 4, S. Perello, Shadwell Jey, 76; 5, F. Satterthwaite, Tweed, 75 OLF; 6, C. Taylor (Keasden) Midge, 75.

Committee Novice 1, B. Swinbank (Isle of Man) Jill, 61 of 90; 2, J. Howes, Redgate Meg, 50.


MID-SHIRES, Melton Mowbray, Leicestershire, (Judge, G. Rogerson, Nocton) Open 1, C. Mellin (Oakworth) Gyp, 84 of 100.

Nursery (18 ran) 1, A. Tomkinson (Melton Mowbray) Gruff, 77 of 90; 2, E. Thornalley (Worlington) Jamie, 76; 3, B. Smith (Upper Radbourne) Lee, 75; 4, N. Vyas (John O’Gaunt) Lara, 73; 5, R. Smith (Chipping Norton) Cap, 72; 6, B. Smith, Kirby, 71.

Novice 1, J. Porter (Broughton Astley) Lyn, 89 of 100; 2, R. Cure (Alvechurch) Glen, 66; 3, R. Cure, Peg, 64; 4, A. Smith (Middle Barton) Nell, 52.


SLINDON, Slindon House Farm, Slindon, Eccleshall, Staffordshire, (Judge, G. Bonsall, Slindon, 27 ran) Nursery 1, S. Wilkinson (Thurgoland) Huthwaite Davy, 79 of 90; 2, S. Barcroft (Haslingden) Harry, 78; 3, K. Schwarze (Prion) Lawley Cymro, 76; 4, J. Gilman (Bosley) Harry, 75; 5, P. Williams (Treuddyn) Gary, 74; 6, R. Saxon (Crowden) Nell, 72.

Novice 1, K. Schwarze, Brenig Tobi, 69 of 90; 2, O. Walters (Oughtibridge) Megan, 68; 3, R. Spooner (Chinley) High Peak Luxe, 59.


WEST COUNTRY, Nursery, Sanduck Cross Farm, Lustleigh, (Judge, J. Tucker, Brentor) Driving (17 ran) 1, F. Richards (Callington) Bee, 88 of 100; 2, J. Watson (Postbridge) Gary, 85; 3, D. Kennard (Woolacombe) Glen, 77; 4, J. Watson, Ted, 58; 5, J. Watson, Sue, 56; 6, R. Skelly (Shaugh Prior) Mirk, 54.

Young Handler (2 ran) 1, W. Carter (Davidstow) Jill, 47.

(Judge, D. Cole, Bittaford) Maltese cross 1, R. Skelly, Hope, 49 of 70; 2, J. Watson, Seth, 43; 3, J. Watson, Bill, 38; 4, S. Greenaway (Manaton) Layla, 35.

New Handler (3 ran) 1, J. Cox (Shaugh Prior) Ruby, 30.

1Dec2019

Northumberland League Nursery Whitfield estate

Judge: Ross Watson
Runners: 22

PositionOwnerDogPoints
1stBevis JordanCoon75 of 100
2ndPaul TurnbullDeb73
3rdDavid HendersonBurndale Bree71
4thMike NorthwoodNorthtyne Boon69
5thEmma GrayMegan68
6thMichael DavidsonPoppy67
Novice Clare Murphy Tansy
New Handler Adam Saul Tess
24Nov2019

Sussex Nursery and Novice Trial, Deanlands Farm, Golden Cross

Judge: Robert Putnam
Runners: 14

PositionOwnerDogPoints
1stSarah Walker (Stelling Minnis Kent)Clèit Ara84
2ndAndy Jackman (Brockham Surrey)Tim83
3rdJackie Marsh (Golden Cross Sussex)Cath77
4thSarah WalkerValmis Finn76 (OLFD)
5thPaul Griffiths (Glynde Sussex)Maggie76
6thJill Bastable (Tonbridge Kent)Suzi74
Novice

1 John Mitchell (Reading, Berks) with Jonny - 51

23Nov2019

PositionOwnerDogPoints
HERON ROCK, Little Hayfield, High Peak, Derbyshire, (Judge, R. Watson, Millom, 36 ran) Nursery Trial 1, J. Gilman (Bosley) Harry, 76 of 90; 2, R. Saxon (Crowden) Nell, 75; 3, W. Hurley (Macclesfield Forest) Joe, 66; 4, S. Allen (Butterton) Tanhill Max, 64; 5, S. Wilkinson (Thurgoland) Davy, 62; 6, S. Barcroft (Haslingden) Harry, 55.

Novice Trial 1, R. Helm (Macclesfield Forest) Star, 71 of 90; 2, K. Cowburn (Welshpool) Meg, 64; 3, R. Spooner (Chinley) Knockmaa Cain, 60.

Nursery Championship (3 ran) 1, J. Gilman, Harry, 72 of 100; 2, R. Saxon, Nell, 70; 3, S. Allen, Tanhill Max, ret.

Novice Championship (2 ran) 1, R. Helm, Star, 67 of 100; 2, R. Spooner, High Peak Luxe, 63.


YORKSHIRE, Jackson Lane, Bradley, Skipton, (Judges, J. and A. Snowden, Rylstone) Nursery (35 ran) 1, P. Mellin (Oakworth) Jen, 76 of 90; 2, R. Atkins (Oakworth) Malta Jim, 65; 3, L. Bancroft (Barnoldswick) Rick, 62; 4, B. Simpson (Pateley Bridge) Gem, 59; 5, J. Scrivin (Elslack) Sam, 58; 6, S. Barcroft (Haslingden) Harry, 54.

Young Handler 1, T. Simpson (Dacre) Mist, 41.


FYLDE, Myerscough College, Bilsborrow, Preston, (Judge, H. Cleary, Barnacre) Nursery (47 ran) 1, R. Dean (Chipping) Redgate Ruby, 85 of 90; 2, M. Hutchinson (Littledale) Denwyn Delilah, 81; 3, S. Perello (Littledale) Shadwell Jey, 79 OLF; 4, C. Taylor (Keasden) Midge, 79; 5, J. Cropper (Deerplay) Bob, 76; 6, J. Jackson (Clitheroe) Nan, 74.


NORTH WESTMORLAND, Hutton in the Forest, Penrith, (Judge, V. Graham, Cleator Moor, 64 ran) Nursery 1, H. Harrison (Shap) Jill, 87 of 90; 2, J. Bentham (Windermere) Kym, 85; 3, P. Walton (Alston) Bonny, 83; 4, P. Walton, Shell, 82 OLF; 5, R. Harrison (Shap) Sky, 82; 6, A. Temple (Holmrook) Fly, 81.

Novice 1, G. Miller (Penruddock) Valmis Barney, 84 of 90; 2, P. Ellis (New Hutton) Isla, 82; 3, B. Sendlhofer (Ambleside) Elf, 79 OLF; 4, A. Foster (Cartmel Fell) Cap, 79.

New Hander 1, K. Clark (Kendal) Chase; 2, E. Harrison (Shap) Nell.


RYEDALE, Fridlington Farms, Sheriff Hutton, York, (Judge, R. Murdoch, Spofforth) Nursery (19 ran) 1, A. Grant (Ripon) Meg, 75 of 90; 2, P. Exelby (Nun Appleton) Jess, 70; 3, S. Walton (Snaith) Zac, 69; 4, J. Goulder (Pickering) Valmis Kismet, 68; 5, S. Aconley (Winteringham) Cindy, 65 OLF; 6, A. Mosey (Coulton) Buff, 65.


SLINDON, Slindon House Farm, Slindon, Eccleshall, Staffordshire, (Judge, J. Ellis, Whitchurch, 25 ran) Nursery 1, R. Helm, Bill, 78 of 90 OLF; 2, R. Saxon, Nell, 78; 3, W. Hurley, Joe, 73; 4, K. Schwarze (Prion) Lawley Cymro, 68; 5, J. Gilman, Harry, 66; 6, P. Thomas (Longnor) Lawley Molly, 65.

Novice 1, R. Helm, Star, 76 of 90; 2, K. Schwarze, Brenig Tobi, 62; 3, J. Roberts, Shep, 39.


WEST COUNTRY, Nursery, Middle Merripit Farm, Postbridge, Devon, (Judge, C. Worgan, Chulmleigh) Driving (15 ran) 1, J. Watson (Postbridge) Garry, 81 of 90; 2, F. Richards (Callington) Bee, 78; 3, J. Watson, Ted, 69; 4, Ray Edwards (Chulmleigh) Flo, 61; 5, Ray Edwards, Lad, 59; 6, J. Watson, Sue, 54.

Young Handler (2 ran) 1, W. Carter (Alternum) Jill, 62.

(Judge, L. Lock, Plymouth) Maltese cross (13 ran) 1, R. Skelly (Plymouth) Hope, 58 of 70; 2, J. Watson, Bill, 54; 3, J. Watson, Precilli Bill, 53 OLF; 4, J. Carter (Delabole) Lad, 53.

New Handler 1, D. Mayo (Ivybridge) Pip, 42 of 70; 2, R. Cannon (Ivybridge) Jess, 34.


EAST ANGLIAN, Castle Rising, Kings Lynn, Norfolk, (Judge, S. Little, Kerdiston, 26 ran) Nursery 1, E. Thornalley (Worlington) Jamie, 65 of 90; 2, G. Baldry (Hillington) Floss, 61; 3, B. Wilden (Bramford) Dan, 60; 4, S. Jenkins (South Walsham) Elsie, 59; 5, G. Baldry, Jorge, 58; 6, D. Chapman (Docking) Frank, 46.

Novice 1, M. Angood (Chatteris) Phoebe, 72 of 90; 2, N. Wilden (Bramford) Glen, 50; 3, F. Chapman (Docking) Laddie, 49; 4, G. Bharakhda (Finningham) Willow, 48.

Open 1, C. Neal (Wormegay) Alf, 53 of 100; 2, G. Foster (Themelthorpe) Tess, 40.


SUSSEX, Deanlands Farm, Golden Cross, (Judge, R. Putnam, Kirdford, 14 ran) Nursery 1, S. Walker (Stelling Minnis) Cleit Ara, 84 of 90; 2, A. Jackman (Brockham) Tim, 83; 3, Jackie Marsh (Golden Cross) Cath, 77; 4, S. Walker, Valmis Finn, 76 OLFD; 5, P. Griffiths (Glynde) Maggie, 76; 6, J. Bastable (Tonbridge) Suzi, 74.

Novice and Novice Handler J. Mitchell (Reading) Jonny, 51 of 90.


MORETON MORRELL, Station Farm, Broughton Astley, Leicestershire, (Judge, K. Addington, Geddington, 39 ran) Nursery 1, B. Smith (Warwick) Lee, 79 of 90 OLF; 2, R. Curtis (Grantham) Alfie, 79; 3, N. Vyas (John O’Gaunt) Lara, 78 OLF; 4, B. Smith, Kirby, 78; 5, J. Porter (Broughton Astley) Lad, 77; 6, C. Mellin (Oakworth) Midge, 74.

Novice 1, A. Smith (Middle Barton) Nell, 85 of 100; 2, J. Porter, Lyn, 84; 3, D. Cooper (Tewksbury) Lee, 82; 4, A. Tackley (Henley-on-Thames) Al, 73.

Open 1, C. Mellin, Moor Lodge Ben, 85 of 100.


NORTHERN, Downholme, Leyburn, (Judge, B. Moor, Newton-le-Willows) Nursery (44 ran) 1, A. Hunter (Redmire) Malta Sid, 66 of 90; 2, A. Grant, Meg, 61; 3, D. Bowmer (Scotton) Shep, 56 TIME; 4, R. Fawcett (Hardraw) Carly, 56; 5, S. Procter (Great Musgrave) Nan, 44; 6, A. Ridley (Blanchland) Lad, 42.


NORTHUMBERLAND League, Nursery, Hawick Farm – Cancelled.

16Nov2019

PositionOwnerDogPoints
BIGGIN MOOR, Biggin Moor Farm, Biggin, Buxton, Derbyshire, (Judge, J. Fletcher, Chesterfield, 29 ran) Nursery Trial 1, A. Wilkinson (Thurgoland) Pip, 79 of 90; 2, W. Hurley (Macclesfield Forest) Joe, 78; 3, S. Wilkinson (Thurgoland) Poppy, 77; 4, I. Hulme (Cowlow) Gyp, 76; 5, R. Saxon (Crowden) Nell, 73; 6, C. Pickford (Rainow) Sally, 70.

Novice Trial 1, T. Priestley (Bamford) Sweep, 73 of 90; 2, R. Spooner (Chinley) High Peak Luxe, 70; 3, R. Spooner, Knockmaa Cain, 69.

Novice Championship (3 ran) 1, T. Priestley, Sweep, 77 of 100; 2, R. Helm (Macclesfield Forest) Star, 74; 3, S. Allen (Butterton) Sid, dis.

Nursery Championship (3 ran) 1, R. Saxon, Nell, 87 of 100; 2, W. Hurley, Joe, 78; 3, I. Hulme, Gyp, 58.


WINDERMERE, Otterbank, Skelsmergh, Kendal, Cumbria, (Judge, F. Cleary, Barnacre) Nursery (46 ran) 1, P. Ellis (New Hutton) Jack, 86 of 90; 2, T. Huddleston (Caton) Udale Lucy, 85; 3, C. Mellin (Oakworth) Midge, 84; 4, D. Purdham (Holmrook) Maid, 83; 5, N. McNally (Bewcastle) Hillside Bob, 82 OLF; 6, P. Ellis, Tanhill Nan, 82.

New Handler 1, M. Wiggins (Stafford) Sid.


NORTH WESTMORLAND, Hutton in the Forest, Penrith, (Judge, L. Cowper, Threlkeld, 57 ran) Nursery, 1, A. Foster (Cartmel Fell) Jack, 84 of 90 OLF; 2, P. Ellis, Jack, 84; 3, Richard Harrison (Shap) Sky, 83 OLF; 4, J. Bentham (Windermere) Kym, 83; 5, H. Svobodova (Hallbankgate) Vin, 82 OLF; 6, H. Svobodova, Vicky, 82.

Novice 1, S. Roper (Cleator Moor) Sky, 79 of 90; 2, N. Westgarth (Helton) Gem, 72; 3, G. Miller (Penruddock) Valmis Barney, 70 OLF; 4, J. Bentham, Ruby, 70.

New Handler 1, H. Madin (Ennerdale) Mist; 2, M. Miller (Penruddock) Valmis Pik.


RYEDALE, Crosper Farm, Spofforth, Harrogate, (Judge, B. Swinbank, Isle of Man) Nursery (25 ran) 1, A. Grant (Ripon) Meg, 78 of 90; 2, A. Hunter (Redmire) Malta Sid, 75; 3, S. Aconley (Winteringham) Cindy, 72; 4, R. Cole (Selby) Tweeddale Stella, 53 OLF; 5, J. Goulder (Pickering) Valmis Kismet, 53; 6, J. Atkinson (Escrick) Vic, 53.

New Handler R. Cole, Tweeddale Stella, 53.


TRAWDEN, Pott Yeats Farm, Littledale, Lancashire, (Judge, Michael Longton, Quernmore) Nursery (31 ran) 1, M. Hutchinson (Littledale) Shadwell Sophie, 81 of 90; 2, S. Perello (Littledale) Shadwell Jey, 78 OLF; 3, T. Huddleston, Udale Lucy, 78; 4, J. Simpson (Fence) Gem, 73; 5, R. Dean (Chipping) Ben, 72; 6, R. Dean, Branshaw Jet, 70.


NORTH LANCS, Lee End Farm, Quernmore, Lancaster, (Judge, J. Huddleston, Brookhouse) Nursery (57 ran) 1, P. Mellin (Oakworth) Jen, 78 of 100; 2, A. Parker (Downham) Sid, 78; 3, J. Bentham, Kym, 77; 4, B. Helliwell (Lancaster) Rousse, 77; 5, J. Cropper (Deerplay) Jaxx, 77; 6, P. Ellis, Jack, 75.

New Handler 1, K. Walton (Langcliffe) Soo, 71 of 90; 2, H. Baldwin (Cowling) Ted, 53.


COME BYE AND AWAY, Middle East Street Farm, West Pennard, Glastonbury, Somerset, (Mr & Mrs J. Fewing, Bleadon, 24 ran) Nursery Driving 1, D. Survila (Wellington) Sanduck Jock, 66 of 90; 2, K. Wood (Warwick) Brin, 65; 3, M. Dowden (West Pennard) Jan, 59; 4, R. Fouracres (Glastonbury) Jess, 53.

Nursery Maltese cross 1, J. Delaney (Salisbury) Dawn, 39 of 70; 2, R. Fouracres, Willow, 31; 3, H. Dixon (West Compton) Storm, 29; 4, H. Dixon, Sky, 28.

Sweepstake winner R. Fouracres, Jess.


SURREY, Great Brockhamhurst Cottage Field, Great Brockhamhurst, Betchworth, (Judge, E. Anstey, Kirdford, 17 ran) Nursery 1, M. Banham (Chipstead) Bob, 82 of 100; 2, M. Banham, Jack, 81; 3, J. Bastable (Tonbridge) Suze, 76; 4, A. Jackman (Brockham) Tim, 68; 5, W. Cole (Tillingham) Tess, 60; 6, J. Bastable, Pip, 51.

Novice 1, A. Tackley (Henley on Thames) Al, 57 of 100.

Best Young Handler A. Bowden (Henley on Thames) Gin.


WEST COUNTRY, Nursery, Middle Merripit Farm, Postbridge, Devon, (Judge, P. Symons, Ivybridge) Maltese cross (10 ran) 1, J. Watson (Postbridge) Seth, 65 of 70; 2, J. Watson, Bill, 59; 3, J. Watson, Precilla Bill, 57; 4, S. Greenaway (Manaton) Sanduck Lace, 53.

New Handlers (4 ran) 1, D. Mayo (Ivybridge) Pip, 54 of 70; 2, R. Cannon (Ivybridge) Jess, 42; 3, N. Gardiner (Bere Alston) Roo, 37; 4, B. Symons (Ivybridge) Lady, 23.

(Judge, C. Roe, Cadeleigh) Driving 1, J. Watson, Garry, 81 of 100; 2, J. Watson, Ted, 78; 3, F. Richards (Callington) Bee, 77; 4, J. Watson, Sue, 70; 5, P. Symons, Lady, 65; 6, D. Survila, Sanduck Jock, 62.


MID-SHIRES, Melton Mowbray, Leicestershire, (Judge, Amy Rouse, Hildersham) Open (5 ran) 1, E. McBride (Grantham) Del, 79 of 100.

Nursery (15 ran) 1, R. Smith (Chipping Norton) Cap, 69 of 90 OLF; 2, A. Tomkinson (Melton Mowbray) Gruff, 69; 3, B. Smith (Upper Radbourne) Lee, 69; 4, N. Vyas (John O’Gaunt) Lara, 69; 5, A. Smart (Eastington) Flo, 67 OLF; 6, H. Plant (Doncaster) Floss, 67.

Novice (10 ran) 1, A. Smith (Middle Barton) Nell, 76 of 100 OLF; 2, J. Atwell (Evesham) Cali, 76; 3, J. Porter (Broughton Astley) Lyn, 73.


LOUGH FARM, Crisco, Carlisle, Cumbria, (Judge, A. Clark, Kirkby Stephen) Open (45 ran) 1, M. Metcalfe (Wharton) Tommy, 94 of 100; 2, D. Carlton (Newton) Ernie, 92; 3, J. Drinkwater (Bowes) Kim, 91 OLF; 4, N. McNally, Zac, 91; 5, R. Watson (Millom) Jet, 91; 6, T. Rome (Whitehaven) Jack, 88.


DOVEDALE, HIGHER WHITLEY AND NORTHERN, Trials cancelled due to wet ground.
9Nov2019

Northumberland League,Fallowlees

Judge: Katy Cropper
Runners: 24

PositionOwnerDogPoints
1stTony IleyWatson90 of 100
2ndEwan IrvineJed88
3rdDavid HendersonBurndale Sprite86
4thKeith PrestonRoss85
5thEmma GrayMegan84
6thBevis JordanBoss80
Novice Claudia Pattinson, Graylees Jean
9Nov2019

PositionOwnerDogPoints
WINDERMERE, Otterbank, Skelsmergh, Kendal, Cumbria, (Judge, S. Atkinson, Waitby) Nursery (55 ran) 1, N. McNally (Bewcastle) Hillside Bob, 88 of 90 TIME; 2, J. Bentham (Windermere) Kym, 88; 3, P. Ellis (New Hutton) Jack, 87; 4, C. Townson (Oakworth) Cherusker Cap, 86 OLF; 5, T. Huddleston (Caton) Udale Lucy, 86; 6, K. Cropper (Shap) Roy, 85.

New Handler M. Wiggins (Stafford) Sid.


RYEDALE, Mountain Ash Farm, Glaisdale, North Yorkshire, (Judge, E. Gautier, Withernsea) Nursery (17 ran) 1, J. Goulder (Pickering) Valmis Kismet, 81 of 90; 2, S. Aconley (Winteringham) Cindy, 80; 3, J. Simpson (Hutton Rudby) Henry, 79 OLF; 4, A. Mosey (Coulton) Meg, 79; 5, J. Atkinson (Escrick) Yola, 77; 6, A. Mosey, Buff, 76.


RYEDALE, Windy Hill Farm, Hutton Rudby, Yarm, North Yorkshire, (Judge, G. Blyth, Roos) Nursery (21 ran) 1, P. Exelby (Nun Appleton) Jess, 86 of 90; 2, C. Townson, Cherusker Cap, 83; 3, S. Aconley, Cindy, 82; 4, A. Mosey, Meg, 81 OLF; 5, J. Simpson, Henry, 81; 6, D. Bowmer (Scotton) Shep, 80.


BAMFORD, Shatton, Bamford, Derbyshire, Nursery Aggregate R. Saxon (Crowden) Nell. Novice Aggregate O. Walters (Oughtibridge) Megan.


HOLME, Cobble Hey, Claughton-on-Brock, Garstang, Lancashire, (Judge, H. Cleary, Barnacre) Nursery (33 ran) 1, W. Hurley (Macclesfield Forest) Joe, 75 of 90; 2, S. Barcroft (Haslingden) Harry, 74; 3, J. Cropper (Deerplay) Jaxx, 71; 4, C. Townson, Cherusker Cap, 69; 5, R. Newsome (Lumb) Sid, 67; 6, R. Standen (Lancaster) Bella, 66.
FYLDE, Hall Trees Farm, Chipping, Lancashire, (Judge, D. Wood, Rimington) Nursery (31 ran) 1, J. Palmer (Twiston) Jack, 82 of 90; 2, T. Huddleston, Udale Lucy, 81; 3, M. Hutchinson (Littledale) Shadwell Sophie, 80; 4, B. Galloway (Dacre) Nemo, 72; 5, N. Bennett (Preston) Beechwood Cap, 71; 6, T. Birkett (Carnforth) Moe, 70.


NORTHERN, Hardraw, Hawes, North Yorkshire, (Judge, J. Drinkwater, Bowes) Charity Open (44 ran) 1, R. Fawcett (Hardraw) Lola, 87 of 100; 2, P. Ellis, Isla, 85; 3, P. Ellis, George, 82 OLF; 4, R. Fawcett, Keef, 82 OLFD; 5, F. Satterthwaite (Brough) Tweed, 82; 6, C. Mellin (Oakworth) Moor Lodge Ben, 81.

Novice 1, N. McNally, Zac, 78.

Proceeds of £230 donated to Bone Cancer Research Trust.


NORTHERN, Hardraw, Hawes, North Yorkshire, (Judge, C. Mellin) Nursery (36 ran) 1, A. Baines (South Stainmore) Tanhill Wattie, 64 of 90 OLF; 2, F. Satterthwaite, Tweed, 64; 3, A. Temple (Holmrook) Fly, 63; 4, A. Grant (Ripon) Meg, 60; 5, C. Townson, Cherusker Cap, 59 OLF; 6, R. Fawcett, Carly, 59.

Committee Novice 1, B. Swinbank (Isle of Mann) Jill, 48.

NORTH WESTMORLAND, Portinscale, Keswick, (Judge, R. Watson, Millom, 58 ran) Nursery 1, D. Purdham (Holmrook) Maid, 80 of 90; 2, D. Scrimgeour (Wigton) Jim, 79 OLF; 3, J. Bentham, Kym, 79; 4, B. Helliwell (Lancaster) Gino, 74; 5, S. Roper (Cleator Moor) Blue, 73; 6, R. Harrison (Shap) Sky, 72.

Novice 1, G. Smithson (Kirkbride) Floss, 76 of 90; 2, P. Ellis, Isla, 75; 3, G. Miller (Penruddock) Valmis Barney, 66; 4, J. Relph (Greystoke) Branshaw Sweep, 65.

New Handler 1, K. Clark (Kendal) Chase; 2, R. Samson (Rotherwick) Killiebrae Parsnip.


ROMNEY MARSH, Whitehall, Lynsted, Kent, (Judge, Dave Thompson, Lynsted, 24 ran) Cradle 1, J. Bastable (Tonbridge) Pip, 78 of 90; 2, G. Orlando (Chipstead) Jim, 63; 3, J. Woolston (Surrey) Bess, 60; 4, M. Banham (Chipstead) Ron, 57.

Nursery 1, J. Bastable, Suze, 90 of 100; 2, S. Walker (Stelling Minnis) Cleit Ara, 86; 3, S. Walker, Valmis Finn, 77; 4, M. Banham, Jack, 72; 5, P. Griffiths (Glynde) Maggie, 70; 6, M. Banham, Bob, 57.

Novice 1, L. Taylor (Brockham) Cant, 78 of 100; 2, J. Mitchell (Reading) Johney, 61.

Young Handler 1, H. Lauder (Lynsted) Taff, 40.


EAST ANGLIAN, Worlington, Suffolk, Saturday, (Judge, E. Thornalley, Worlington) Cradle 1, E. Street (Sudbury) Pip, 60; 2, M. Angood (Chatteris) Dotty, 54; 3, D. Chapman (Docking) Frank, 53; 4, N. Wilden (Bramford) Todd, 52.

Sunday (Judge, A. Davies, Bryneglwys) Nursery 1, B. Smith (Warwick) Kirby, 82 of 90; 2, M. Hutchinson, Shadwell Sophie, 80; 3, E. Thornalley, Jamie, 73; 4, G. Baldry (Hillington) Flo, 70; 5, M. Hutchinson, Denwyn Delilah, 68; 6, B. Wilden (Bramford) Dan, 64.

Novice 1, G. Bharakhda (Finningham) Joe, 81 of 90; 2, A. Tackley (Henley on Thames) Al, 77; 3, M. Angood, Phoebe, 74; 4, R. Little (Kerdiston) Lenka, 67.

(Judge, G. Baldry-Roberts, Hillington) Open 1, E. Thornalley, Nasher, 75 of 100; 2, J. McBride (Grantham) Gus, 72; 3, S. Jenkins (South Walsham) Shadwell Aura, 65; 4, D. Chapman, Braehead Sid, 64.


SLACKSDALE, Peak Forest, Derbyshire, (Judge, O. Walters, 28 ran) Nursery 1, W. Hurley, Joe, 79 of 90; 2, S. Allen (Butterton) Tanhill Max, 76; 3, P. Williams (Treuddyn) Jan, 73; 4, S. Wilkinson (Thurgoland) Poppy, 71; 5, C. Pickford (Rainow) Peg, 68; 6, R. Saxon, Nell, 67.

Novice 1, P. Williams, Glen, 69 of 90; 2, T. Priestley (Bamford) Sweep, 61; 3, R. Spooner (Chinley) High Peak Luxe, 60.

Young Handler 1, K. Radcliffe (Rowarth) Zac, 64.


WEST COUNTRY, Nursery, Exminster, (Judge, J. Harper, Jacobstowe) Driving (12 ran) 1, J. Watson (Postbridge) Gary, 85 of 90; 2, F. Richards (Saltash) Bee, 77; 3, J. Watson, Sue, 61; 4, J. Watson, Ted, 59; 5, S. Greenaway (Manaton) Dusk, 54; 6, R. Skelly (Plymouth) Mirk, 53.

Maltese cross (12 ran) 1, J. Watson, Penyborough Gin, 57 of 80; 2, J. Watson, Preselli Bill, 55; 3, R. Skelly, Hope, 55; J. Watson, Seth, 49.



2Nov2019

Northumberland League Nursery, The Heugh

Judge: Keith Brookes
Runners: 20

PositionOwnerDogPoints
1stEmma GrayMegan85
2ndMichael DavidsonShilvington Blair77
3rdColin BalmbroBill72
4thPaul TurnbullDeb71 OLF
5thPete TelferTelf Jin71
6thMichael DavidsonPoppy69
Novice, Claudia Pattinson, Graylees Jean