All Dates

17Feb2019

INTER-CLUB, Cheshire, Derbyshire and Staffordshire, Championship, followed by Open Trial, Coombes Farm, Charlesworth, Glossop, SK13 5HN, 8.30am start, Inter-Club trial is entry closed, open trial, first 30 dogs to enter on the field, one dog per handler, possibly two if time/entries permit, catering.

MID-SHIRES, Nursery and Novice with Championship, Melton Mowbray, Leicestershire, LE13 1LB, trial am, championship pm, no open dogs, weather check A. Tomkinson tel 07891222460.

NORTHERN, Nursery, Committee Novice and New Handler, Stainton, near Downholme, DL11 6AL, between A6108 Richmond/Leyburn road and B6270 Richmond/Reeth road, 10am start, enter on field by 2pm, only one dog after 1pm.

SOUTH EAST Winter Series, Nursery and Novice Championship, Chadhurst Farm, Coldharbour Lane, Dorking, Surrey, RH4 3JH, 10am start, entry closed.

WEST COUNTRY, Nursery, Maltese cross then Driving, change of venue to Sanduck Cross Farm, Lustleigh, TQ13 9SF, 10am start.
16Feb2019

Feb 16th and 17th WHITBECK, Opens, Am and Pm Trials, Town End Hall Farm, Whitbeck, Cumbria, pre-entry, first twenty-five dogs per trial,

R. Watson tel 07825 875 097.
16Feb2019

TRAWDEN, Nursery with Championship, Barkerfield, Worston, Clitheroe, Lancashire, BB7 1QB, 9am start, enter on field, one dog per handler, two if time permits.

RYEDALE, Nursery, Nova Lane, the lane that goes past the church in Middleton, Pickering, 10.30am start, enter on field by 1pm, more than one dog first before 12 noon.

EAST ANGLIA, Open, Castle Rising, PE31 6AN, 8.30am start, entry closed.
10Feb2019

CHARITY Open, Lamaload Road, Rainow, Macclesfield, Cheshire, SK10 5XP, 8.30am start, catering, proceeds to Macclesfield Maternity Unit, entry closed.

EAST ANGLIA, Open, Nursery and Novice, Little Blakenham, IP8 4LX, enter on field, members only, open dogs to run first up to 10.30am.

NORTH WESTMORLAND, Nursery, Novice and New Handler, Greystoke, off the Motherby Road, Penrith, 9am start, enter on field by 1pm, only one dog after 12 noon, novice confined to Cumbria.

NORTHERN, Nursery, New Handler and Committee Novice, Gingle Pot, signed from Marske village, Richmond, DL11 7EQ, 10am start, enter on field by 2pm, only one dog after 1pm.

WESSEX, Nursery and Novice, Shabden Park Farm, High Road, Chipstead, Surrey, CR5 3SF, 10am start.

WEST COUNTRY, Nursery, change of date, Borough Farm, Woolacombe, EX31 4ST, 10am start, enter on field.
9Feb2019

FYLDE, Nursery with Championship, Myerscough College, Lee Farm, Moss Lane, Bilsborrow, Preston, PR3 0RU, 9am start, enter on the field, one dog per handler, a second dog if time permits, championship to start at 2.30pm.

COME BYE and Away Club, Nursery, Fryers Oven Farm, West Compton, Shepton Mallet, Somerset, BA4 4PD, 10am start, enter on field.

MORETON Morrell, Nursery and Novice with Championship, Station Farm, Cottage Lane, Broughton Astley, Leicestershire, LE9 6PD, 9.30am start, enter on field.

RYEDALE, Nursery, High Farm, Crosscliffe, Langdale End, YO13 0LN, 10.30am start, enter on field by 1pm, more than one dog first by 12 noon.
9Feb2019

INTER-CLUB, Northumberland v Northern, Nursery, Mains Rigg Farm, Whitfield, Hexham, Northumberland, NE47 8HR, 9.30am start, entry closed.